13049 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 13:50 1 0
SERAMPORE SRP 14:16 01:00 min 14:17 1 20
SEORAPHULI SHE 14:29 01:00 min 14:30 1 23
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 14:40 01:00 min 14:41 1 33
CHUCHURA CNS 14:50 01:00 min 14:51 1 36
BANDEL JN BDC 15:06 05:00 min 15:11 1 40
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 16:02 07:00 min 16:09 1 107
KHANA JN KAN 16:30 01:00 min 16:31 1 120
MANKAR MNAE 16:48 01:00 min 16:49 1 145
PANAGARH PAN 16:58 01:00 min 16:59 1 155
DURGAPUR DGR 17:17 02:00 min 17:19 1 171
WARIA OYR 17:26 01:00 min 17:27 1 179
ANDAL JN UDL 17:37 02:00 min 17:39 1 187
RANIGANJ RNG 17:47 01:00 min 17:48 1 194
ASANSOL JN ASN 18:08 05:00 min 18:13 1 213
SITARAMPUR STN 18:26 02:00 min 18:28 1 222
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 18:50 01:00 min 18:51 1 233
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 19:00 02:00 min 19:02 1 238
JAMTARA JMT 19:15 01:00 min 19:16 1 252
VIDYASAGAR VDS 19:33 01:00 min 19:34 1 270
MADHUPUR JN MDP 19:56 05:00 min 20:01 1 294
MATHURAPUR MUW 20:11 01:00 min 20:12 1 306
JASIDIH JN JSME 20:29 05:00 min 20:34 1 323
SIMULTALA STL 21:02 01:00 min 21:03 1 348
JHAJHA JAJ 21:55 10:00 min 22:05 1 367
GIDHAUR GHR 22:13 02:00 min 22:15 1 378
JAMUI JMU 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 393
MANANPUR MNP 22:43 02:00 min 22:45 1 407
KIUL JN KIUL 23:13 04:00 min 23:17 1 421
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 23:22 02:00 min 23:24 1 422
BARHIYA BRYA 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 1 437
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 1 448
MOKAMEH JN MKA 00:08 05:00 min 00:13 2 455
BARH BARH 00:30 02:00 min 00:32 2 481
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 00:47 02:00 min 00:49 2 499
FATWA FUT 01:20 02:00 min 01:22 2 522
PATNA SAHEB PNC 01:32 05:00 min 01:37 2 534
PATNA JN PNBE 02:05 10:00 min 02:15 2 544
DANAPUR DNR 02:30 02:00 min 02:32 2 554
BIHTA BTA 02:44 02:00 min 02:46 2 571
ARA ARA 03:05 05:00 min 03:10 2 593
BIHIYA BEA 03:24 02:00 min 03:26 2 615
BANAHI BYN 03:34 02:00 min 03:36 2 620
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 03:45 02:00 min 03:47 2 629
TWINING GANJ TWG 03:56 02:00 min 03:58 2 638
DUMRAON DURE 04:06 02:00 min 04:08 2 645
BUXAR BXR 04:25 05:00 min 04:30 2 662
CHAUSA CSA 04:38 02:00 min 04:40 2 673
GAHMAR GMR 04:50 02:00 min 04:52 2 682
BHADAURA BWH 05:01 02:00 min 05:03 2 690
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 05:14 02:00 min 05:16 2 698
ZAMANIA ZNA 05:26 02:00 min 05:28 2 711
DHEENA DHA 05:49 02:00 min 05:51 2 724
SAKALDIHA SLD 06:02 02:00 min 06:04 2 738
KUCHMAN KCA 06:19 02:00 min 06:21 2 744
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 07:19 15:00 min 07:34 2 756
VYASNAGAR VYN 07:57 01:00 min 07:58 2 762
KASHI KEI 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 2 767
VARANASI JN BSB 08:25 15:00 min 08:40 2 773
BIRAPATTI BRPT 08:54 01:00 min 08:55 2 785
BABATPUR BTP 09:02 01:00 min 09:03 2 791
PINDRA ROAD PDRD 09:09 01:00 min 09:10 2 796
KHALISPUR KSF 09:16 01:00 min 09:17 2 801
JALALGANJ JLL 09:28 01:00 min 09:29 2 812
SARKONI SIQ 09:37 01:00 min 09:38 2 818
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 09:51 01:00 min 09:52 2 824
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 10:06 02:00 min 10:08 2 830
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 10:35 01:00 min 10:36 2 858
HARPALGANJ HRPG 10:48 01:00 min 10:49 2 866
KOIRIPUR KEPR 10:58 01:00 min 10:59 2 877
LAMBHUA LBA 11:14 01:00 min 11:15 2 894
SULTANPUR SLN 11:55 05:00 min 12:00 2 916
SHIVNAGAR SHNG 12:18 01:00 min 12:19 2 938
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 12:31 01:00 min 12:32 2 947
NIHALGARH NHH 12:46 02:00 min 12:48 2 966
AKBARGANJ AKJ 13:02 01:00 min 13:03 2 981
HAIDERGARH HGH 13:18 01:00 min 13:19 2 999
LUCKNOW NR LKO 15:50 30:00 min 16:20 2 1056
ALAMNAGAR AMG 16:38 01:00 min 16:39 2 1062
SANDILA SAN 17:00 12:00 min 17:12 2 1104
BALAMU JN BLM 17:34 02:00 min 17:36 2 1124
HARDOI HRI 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 2 1157
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 18:29 02:00 min 18:31 2 1190
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 19:12 02:00 min 19:14 2 1220
TILHAR TLH 19:29 02:00 min 19:31 2 1238
PITAMBARPUR PMR 20:01 02:00 min 20:03 2 1271
AONLA AO 20:56 02:00 min 20:58 2 1313
CHANDAUSI JN CH 21:45 03:00 min 21:48 2 1355
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 22:09 02:00 min 22:11 2 1375
MORADABAD MB 22:45 08:00 min 22:53 2 1399
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 00:17 05:00 min 00:22 3 1497
LAKSAR JN LRJ 01:07 05:00 min 01:12 3 1539
ROORKEE RK 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 3 1557
SAHARANPUR SRE 03:00 20:00 min 03:20 3 1592
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 3 1622
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 03:57 02:00 min 03:59 3 1627
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 04:47 05:00 min 04:52 3 1673
AMBALA CITY UBC 05:04 02:00 min 05:06 3 1680
RAJPURA JN RPJ 05:22 02:00 min 05:24 3 1701
SIRHIND JN SIR 05:45 02:00 min 05:47 3 1726
GOVINDGARH GVG 05:56 18:00 min 06:14 3 1736
KHANNA KNN 06:22 02:00 min 06:24 3 1744
DHANDARI KALAN DDL 07:00 01:00 min 07:01 3 1779
LUDHIANA JN LDH 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 3 1786
PHILLAUR JN PHR 07:39 02:00 min 07:41 3 1800
PHAGWARA JN PGW 08:03 02:00 min 08:05 3 1822
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 3 1839
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 08:37 08:00 min 08:45 3 1843
KARTARPUR KRE 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 3 1858
BEAS BEAS 09:22 02:00 min 09:24 3 1880
AMRITSAR JN ASR 10:20 0 min Destination 3 1922

Train 13049 AMRITSAR EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AMRITSAR EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:50 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 10:20 . It takes 44 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by AMRITSAR EXP is 1922 kilometers.

AMRITSAR EXP passes through 111 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction.

13049 AMRITSAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 13049 AMRITSAR EXP arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 15:50 and departs at 16:20 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANDEL JN 05 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 07 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 05 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
MOKAMEH JN 05 Minutes
PATNA SAHEB 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
ARA 05 Minutes
BUXAR 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
SULTANPUR 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 30 Minutes
SANDILA 12 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 05 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 05 Minutes
ROORKEE 05 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 20 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
GOVINDGARH 18 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 08 Minutes
Food Options in 13049 AMRITSAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMRITSAR EXP ?

. 13049 AMRITSAR EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by AMRITSAR EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction ?

. 13049 AMRITSAR EXP takes 44 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMRITSAR EXP train is 30 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of AMRITSAR EXP ?

. AMRITSAR EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:50 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 10:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)