13120 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Old Delhi(ANVT) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 18:46 5:00 min 18:51 1 13
MORADABAD MB 21:02 8:00 min 21:10 1 154
BAREILLY BE 22:37 2:00 min 22:39 1 244
HARDOI HRI 00:38 2:00 min 00:40 2 377
LUCKNOW LKO 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 479
SULTANPUR SLN 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 619
VARANASI JN BSB 08:25 10:00 min 08:35 2 762
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 09:33 15:00 min 09:48 2 781
SAKALDIHA SLD 10:12 2:00 min 10:14 2 795
ZAMANIA ZNA 10:32 2:00 min 10:34 2 821
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 10:47 5:00 min 10:52 2 834
BHADAURA BWH 10:59 2:00 min 11:01 2 842
GAHMAR GMR 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 2 850
CHAUSA CSA 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 2 859
BUXAR BXR 11:42 2:00 min 11:44 2 870
DUMRAON DURE 11:55 2:00 min 11:57 2 887
TWINING GANJ TWG 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 2 894
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 12:15 2:00 min 12:17 2 903
BANAHI BYN 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 912
BIHIYA BEA 12:34 2:00 min 12:36 2 917
KARISATH KRS 12:46 2:00 min 12:48 2 929
ARA ARA 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 2 939
KULHARIA KUA 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 2 949
KOELWAR KWR 13:20 2:00 min 13:22 2 953
PALI A PAIL 13:27 2:00 min 13:29 2 955
BIHTA BTA 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 2 961
SADISOPUR SDE 13:43 1:00 min 13:44 2 966
NEORA NEO 13:55 2:00 min 13:57 2 973
DANAPUR DNR 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 2 978
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 15:25 2:00 min 15:27 2 982
PATNA JN PNBE 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 2 988
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 2 990
GULZARBAGH GZH 16:27 2:00 min 16:29 2 995
PATNA SAHEB PNC 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 2 998
FATUHA FUT 16:49 2:00 min 16:51 2 1010
HARDAS BIGHA HDE 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 2 1015
KHUSROPUR KOO 17:04 2:00 min 17:06 2 1019
KARAUTA KWO 17:14 2:00 min 17:16 2 1024
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 2 1033
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 17:39 2:00 min 17:41 2 1042
BARH BARH 17:51 2:00 min 17:53 2 1051
PUNARAKH PHK 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 2 1062
MOR MOR 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 2 1070
MOKAMEH JN MKA 18:56 5:00 min 19:01 2 1077
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 2 1084
BARHIYA BRYA 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 2 1095
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 2 1110
KIUL JN KIUL 20:45 10:00 min 20:55 2 1111
KAJRA KJH 21:12 1:00 min 21:13 2 1127
ABHAIPUR AHA 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 2 1134
DHARHARA DRH 21:36 1:00 min 21:37 2 1144
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 21:46 1:00 min 21:47 2 1150
JAMALPUR JN JMP 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 2 1156
RATANPUR RPUR 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 2 1162
BARIARPUR BUP 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 2 1167
SULTANGANJ SGG 22:52 1:00 min 22:53 2 1185
AKBARNAGAR AKN 23:05 1:00 min 23:06 2 1195
MURARPUR MPY 23:15 1:00 min 23:16 2 1200
NATHNAGAR NAT 23:25 1:00 min 23:26 2 1205
BHAGALPUR BGP 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 2 1209
SABAUR SBO 00:05 1:00 min 00:06 3 1217
GHOGA GGA 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 3 1230
EKCHARI EKC 00:35 1:00 min 00:36 3 1235
KAHALGAON CLG 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 3 1240
BIKRAMSHILA BKSL 00:57 1:00 min 00:58 3 1245
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 01:07 1:00 min 01:08 3 1251
PIRPAINTI PPT 01:20 1:00 min 01:21 3 1260
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 01:32 1:00 min 01:33 3 1268
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 3 1284
TALJHARI TLJ 02:35 1:00 min 02:36 3 1312
TINPAHAR JN TPH 02:49 1:00 min 02:50 3 1321
BARHARWA JN BHW 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 3 1338
KOTALPUKUR KLP 03:54 1:00 min 03:55 3 1355
PAKAUR PKR 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 3 1366
RAJGRAM RJG 04:25 1:00 min 04:26 3 1378
BANSLOI BRIDGE BSBR 04:35 1:00 min 04:36 3 1385
MURARAI MRR 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 3 1390
CHATRA CTR 04:54 1:00 min 04:55 3 1398
NALHATI JN NHT 05:06 2:00 min 05:08 3 1407
RAMPUR HAT RPH 05:39 15:00 min 05:54 3 1421
MALLARPUR MLV 06:01 1:00 min 06:02 3 1434
SAINTHIA SNT 06:22 2:00 min 06:24 3 1449
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 3 1462
PRANTIK PNE 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 3 1477
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 07:03 5:00 min 07:08 3 1481
GUSKARA GKH 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 3 1500
BARDDHAMAN BWN 08:51 5:00 min 08:56 3 1533
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 3 1625
BIDHAN NAGAR BNXR 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 3 1635
SEALDAH SDAH 10:55 0 min Destination 3 1641

Train 13120 DLI SDAH EXP runs from Old Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah on Tuesday Saturday .

DLI SDAH EXP departs from Old Delhi at 18:15 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 10:55 . It takes 40 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by DLI SDAH EXP is 1641 kilometers.

DLI SDAH EXP passes through 91 stations in 3 days to reach from Old Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah.

13120 DLI SDAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 13120 DLI SDAH EXP arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 09:33 and departs at 09:48 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GHAZIABAD 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
DILDARNAGAR JN 5 Minutes
ARA 5 Minutes
DANAPUR 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
MOKAMEH JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 15 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13120 DLI SDAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI SDAH EXP ?

. 13120 DLI SDAH EXP starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI SDAH EXP to reach from Old Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 13120 DLI SDAH EXP takes 40 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI SDAH EXP train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of DLI SDAH EXP ?

. DLI SDAH EXP departs from Old Delhi at 18:15 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 10:55.

Related train running from Old Delhi(ANVT)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)