13132 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(PNBE) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 16:55 2:00 min 16:57 1 2
GULZARBAGH GZH 17:02 2:00 min 17:04 1 7
PATNA SAHEB PNC 17:11 2:00 min 17:13 1 10
BANKA GHAT BKG 17:21 2:00 min 17:23 1 16
FATUHA FUT 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 22
KHUSROPUR KOO 17:42 2:00 min 17:44 1 30
KARAUTA KWO 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 36
SALIM PUR BIHAR(H) SMBH 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 39
TEKA BIGHA(H) TKBG 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 1 41
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 45
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 18:34 2:00 min 18:36 1 54
BARH BARH 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 1 63
PUNARAKH PHK 18:57 2:00 min 18:59 1 74
MEKRA MAMARKHABAD MMKB 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 76
KANHAIPUR KNHP 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 79
MOR MOR 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 82
MOKAMEH JN MKA 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 89
TALL JN. TALL 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 94
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 96
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 101
BARHIYA BRYA 19:55 2:00 min 19:57 1 107
DUMRI DMRX 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 1 111
MANKATHA MKB 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 116
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 20:19 2:00 min 20:21 1 122
KIUL JN KIUL 20:30 2:00 min 20:32 1 123
BANSIPUR BSQP 20:40 1:00 min 20:41 1 131
MANANPUR MNP 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 137
BHALUI BFM 21:01 1:00 min 21:02 1 142
JAMUI JMU 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 151
GIDHAUR GHR 21:49 2:00 min 21:51 1 166
JHAJHA JAJ 22:33 5:00 min 22:38 1 177
SIMULTALA STL 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 196
JASIDIH JN JSME 23:18 5:00 min 23:23 1 221
MADHUPUR JN MDP 00:20 35:00 min 00:55 2 250
JAMTARA JMT 01:27 1:00 min 01:28 2 292
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 01:45 1:00 min 01:46 2 307
ASANSOL JN ASN 02:37 10:00 min 02:47 2 332
RANIGANJ RNG 03:03 1:00 min 03:04 2 350
ANDAL JN UDL 03:14 2:00 min 03:16 2 357
DURGAPUR DGR 03:31 4:00 min 03:35 2 374
BARDDHAMAN BWN 04:45 5:00 min 04:50 2 436
BANDEL JN BDC 05:56 5:00 min 06:01 2 503
NAIHATI JN NH 06:22 8:00 min 06:30 2 513
KOLKATA KOAA 07:25 0 min Destination 2 547

Train 13132 PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Chitpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 16:45 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 07:25 . It takes 14 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS is 547 kilometers.

PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS passes through 45 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Chitpur.

13132 PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at MADHUPUR JN . 13132 PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS arrives at MADHUPUR JN  on 00:20 and departs at 00:55 . You can get down at MADHUPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 35 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
NAIHATI JN 8 Minutes
Food Options in 13132 PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS ?

. 13132 PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 13132 PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at MADHUPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS ?

. PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 16:45 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 07:25.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(PNBE)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)