13134 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 08:35 1 0
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 09:33 15:00 min 09:48 1 18
SAKALDIHA SLD 10:12 2:00 min 10:14 1 32
ZAMANIA ZNA 10:32 2:00 min 10:34 1 58
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 10:47 5:00 min 10:52 1 72
BHADAURA BWH 10:59 2:00 min 11:01 1 80
GAHMAR GMR 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 1 88
CHAUSA CSA 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 1 97
BUXAR BXR 11:42 2:00 min 11:44 1 108
DUMRAON DURE 11:55 2:00 min 11:57 1 124
TWINING GANJ TWG 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 1 132
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 12:15 2:00 min 12:17 1 141
BANAHI BYN 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 1 149
BIHIYA BEA 12:34 2:00 min 12:36 1 155
KARISATH KRS 12:46 2:00 min 12:48 1 167
ARA ARA 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 1 177
KULHARIA KUA 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 1 187
KOELWAR KWR 13:20 2:00 min 13:22 1 190
PALI A PAIL 13:27 2:00 min 13:29 1 193
BIHTA BTA 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 1 199
SADISOPUR SDE 13:43 1:00 min 13:44 1 203
NEORA NEO 13:55 2:00 min 13:57 1 210
DANAPUR DNR 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 1 216
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 15:25 2:00 min 15:27 1 219
PATNA JN PNBE 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 1 226
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 1 228
GULZARBAGH GZH 16:27 2:00 min 16:29 1 233
PATNA SAHEB PNC 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 1 236
FATUHA FUT 16:49 2:00 min 16:51 1 248
HARDAS BIGHA HDE 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 253
KHUSROPUR KOO 17:04 2:00 min 17:06 1 256
KARAUTA KWO 17:14 2:00 min 17:16 1 262
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 1 271
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 17:39 2:00 min 17:41 1 280
BARH BARH 17:51 2:00 min 17:53 1 289
PUNARAKH PHK 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 299
MOR MOR 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 308
MOKAMEH JN MKA 18:59 2:00 min 19:01 1 315
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 322
BARHIYA BRYA 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 333
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 348
KIUL JN KIUL 20:45 10:00 min 20:55 1 349
KAJRA KJH 21:12 1:00 min 21:13 1 365
ABHAIPUR AHA 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 372
DHARHARA DRH 21:36 1:00 min 21:37 1 382
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 21:45 2:00 min 21:47 1 388
JAMALPUR JN JMP 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 394
RATANPUR RPUR 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 400
BARIARPUR BUP 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 404
SULTANGANJ SGG 22:50 1:00 min 22:51 1 422
AKBARNAGAR AKN 23:05 1:00 min 23:06 1 432
MURARPUR MPY 23:15 1:00 min 23:16 1 438
NATHNAGAR NAT 23:25 1:00 min 23:26 1 443
BHAGALPUR BGP 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 446
SABAUR SBO 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 454
GHOGA GGA 00:23 1:00 min 00:24 2 467
EKCHARI EKC 00:33 1:00 min 00:34 2 472
KAHALGAON CLG 00:42 1:00 min 00:43 2 477
BIKRAMSHILA BKSL 00:55 1:00 min 00:56 2 483
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 01:05 1:00 min 01:06 2 489
PIRPAINTI PPT 01:18 1:00 min 01:19 2 498
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 01:30 1:00 min 01:31 2 506
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 521
TALJHARI TLJ 02:35 1:00 min 02:36 2 549
TINPAHAR JN TPH 02:49 1:00 min 02:50 2 559
BARHARWA JN BHW 03:31 5:00 min 03:36 2 576
KOTALPUKUR KLP 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 592
PAKAUR PKR 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 2 604
RAJGRAM RJG 04:25 1:00 min 04:26 2 616
BANSLOI BRIDGE BSBR 04:37 1:00 min 04:38 2 623
MURARAI MRR 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 2 628
CHATRA CTR 04:54 1:00 min 04:55 2 636
NALHATI JN NHT 05:06 2:00 min 05:08 2 645
RAMPUR HAT RPH 05:39 10:00 min 05:49 2 659
MALLARPUR MLV 06:01 1:00 min 06:02 2 671
SAINTHIA SNT 06:20 4:00 min 06:24 2 687
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 2 700
PRANTIK PNE 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 2 715
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 07:03 5:00 min 07:08 2 719
GUSKARA GKH 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 2 738
BARDDHAMAN BWN 08:51 5:00 min 08:56 2 771
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 2 863
BIDHAN NAGAR BNXR 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 872
SEALDAH SDAH 10:55 0 min Destination 2 879

Train 13134 BSB SDAH EXP runs from Varanasi Junction to Kolkata Sealdah on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSB SDAH EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 08:35 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 10:55 . It takes 26 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by BSB SDAH EXP is 879 kilometers.

BSB SDAH EXP passes through 84 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

13134 BSB SDAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 13134 BSB SDAH EXP arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 09:33 and departs at 09:48 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
DILDARNAGAR JN 5 Minutes
ARA 5 Minutes
DANAPUR 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 10 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13134 BSB SDAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB SDAH EXP ?

. 13134 BSB SDAH EXP starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB SDAH EXP to reach from Varanasi Junction to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 13134 BSB SDAH EXP takes 26 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB SDAH EXP train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of BSB SDAH EXP ?

. BSB SDAH EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 08:35 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 10:55.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)