14659 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Jaisalmer (JSM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 17:35 1 0
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 1 5
DELHI CANTT DEC 18:07 2:00 min 18:09 1 14
PALAM PM 18:15 2:00 min 18:17 1 18
GURGAON GGN 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 1 31
GARHI HARSARU GHH 18:41 2:00 min 18:43 1 41
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 61
KHALILPUR KIP 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 71
REWARI RE 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 82
BAWAL BWL 19:59 2:00 min 20:01 1 98
HARSAULI HSI 20:18 1:00 min 20:19 1 122
KHAIRTHAL KRH 20:27 2:00 min 20:29 1 130
ALWAR JN. AWR 20:52 3:00 min 20:55 1 157
MALAKHERA MKH 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 176
RAJGARH RHG 21:24 2:00 min 21:26 1 193
BASWA BU 21:42 2:00 min 21:44 1 205
BANDIKUI JN BKI 21:57 2:00 min 21:59 1 217
DAUSA DO 22:17 2:00 min 22:19 1 246
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 22:54 2:00 min 22:56 1 297
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 23:09 2:00 min 23:11 1 302
JAIPUR JP 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 307
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 00:11 2:00 min 00:13 2 344
PHULERA JN FL 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 362
NAWA CITY NAC 01:26 2:00 min 01:28 2 397
MAKRANA JN MKN 01:51 3:00 min 01:54 2 427
DEGANA JN DNA 02:45 3:00 min 02:48 2 471
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 03:21 5:00 min 03:26 2 516
GOTAN GOTN 03:41 2:00 min 03:43 2 536
RAIKA BAGH RKB 04:39 2:00 min 04:41 2 617
JODHPUR JN JU 05:00 30:00 min 05:30 2 619
MARWAR MATHANYA MMY 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 2 652
TIVARI TIW 06:19 2:00 min 06:21 2 662
OSIYAN OSN 06:39 2:00 min 06:41 2 684
MARWAR LOHWAT MWT 07:16 2:00 min 07:18 2 727
PHALODI JN PLCJ 07:55 5:00 min 08:00 2 756
RAMDEVRA RDRA 08:36 3:00 min 08:39 2 802
POKRAN POK 08:59 21:00 min 09:20 2 813
ASHAPURA GOMAT AQG 09:26 2:00 min 09:28 2 817
SHRIBDRYA LATHI SBLT 10:01 2:00 min 10:03 2 856
JAISALMER JSM 11:45 0 min Destination 2 920

Train 14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi to Jaisalmer on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RUNICHA EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 17:35 and reaches to Jaisalmer at 11:45 . It takes 18 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by RUNICHA EXPRESS is 920 kilometers.

RUNICHA EXPRESS passes through 40 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Jaisalmer.

14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at JODHPUR JN . 14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS arrives at JODHPUR JN  on 05:00 and departs at 05:30 . You can get down at JODHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 30 Minutes
PHALODI JN 5 Minutes
POKRAN 21 Minutes
Food Options in 14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RUNICHA EXPRESS ?

. 14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by RUNICHA EXPRESS to reach from Old Delhi to Jaisalmer ?

. 14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS takes 18 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Jaisalmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RUNICHA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at JODHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of RUNICHA EXPRESS ?

. RUNICHA EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 17:35 and reaches at Jaisalmer by 11:45.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Jaisalmer (JSM)