SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP (16517)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction Kannur Main

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
KENGERI KGI 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 12
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 21:15 1:00 min 21:16 1 44
CHANNAPATNA CPT 21:25 1:00 min 21:26 1 55
MANDYA MYA 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 93
MYSORE JN MYS 23:05 15:00 min 23:20 1 138
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 23:54 1:00 min 23:55 1 173
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 00:46 1:00 min 00:47 2 227
HASSAN HAS 01:20 15:00 min 01:35 2 259
SAKLESHPUR SKLR 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 2 301
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD SBHR 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 2 411
YEDAMANGALA YDM 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 2 425
KABAKA PUTTUR KBPR 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 454
BANTAWALA BNTL 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 478
MANGALORE JN MAJN 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 2 490
MANGALORE MAQ 08:15 20:00 min 08:35 2 495
KASARAGOD KGQ 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 2 541
KANHANGAD KZE 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 564
NILESHWAR NLE 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 2 574
PAYYANUR PAY 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 2 593
KANNUR CAN 11:25 0 min Destination 2 627

Train 16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Kannur Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday .

SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 20:30 and reaches to Kannur Main at 11:25 . It takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Kannur Main. The total distance covered by SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP is 627 kilometers.

SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Kannur Main.

16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MANGALORE . 16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP arrives at MANGALORE  on 08:15 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at MANGALORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MYSORE JN 15 Minutes
HASSAN 15 Minutes
SAKLESHPUR 10 Minutes
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 10 Minutes
MANGALORE 20 Minutes
Food Options in 16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP ?

. 16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Kannur Main ?

. 16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Kannur Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP train is 20 minutes at MANGALORE .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP ?

. SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 20:30 and reaches at Kannur Main by 11:25.