17018 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 15:08 02:00 min 15:10 1 5
TANDUR TDU 16:55 01:00 min 16:56 1 113
SERAM SEM 17:24 01:00 min 17:25 1 147
CHITTAPUR CT 17:49 01:00 min 17:50 1 169
WADI WADI 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 1 184
KALABURAGI KLBG 19:22 03:00 min 19:25 1 221
SOLAPUR JN SUR 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 1 334
DAUND JN DD 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 521
PUNE JN PUNE 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 2 597
LONAVALA LNL 03:05 02:00 min 03:07 2 661
KARJAT KJT 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 689
KALYAN JN KYN 04:37 03:00 min 04:40 2 735
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 760
VASAI ROAD BSR 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 788
VAPI VAPI 08:06 02:00 min 08:08 2 910
VALSAD BL 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 2 934
SURAT ST 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 2 1003
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 2 1052
VADODARA JN BRC 11:48 10:00 min 11:58 2 1131
ANAND JN ANND 12:29 02:00 min 12:31 2 1167
NADIAD JN ND 12:46 02:00 min 12:48 2 1186
MANINAGAR MAN 13:35 02:00 min 13:37 2 1228
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:55 15:00 min 14:10 2 1231
VIRAMGAM JN VG 15:15 01:00 min 15:16 2 1297
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 16:30 01:00 min 16:31 2 1362
WANKANER JN WKR 17:56 01:00 min 17:57 2 1436
RAJKOT JN RJT 19:00 0 min Destination 2 1478

Train 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS runs from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction on Monday Tuesday Saturday .

RAJKOT EXPRESS departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Rajkot Junction at 19:00 . It takes 28 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by RAJKOT EXPRESS is 1478 kilometers.

RAJKOT EXPRESS passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction.

17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 13:55 and departs at 14:10 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
VALSAD 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJKOT EXPRESS ?

. 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by RAJKOT EXPRESS to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction ?

. 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS takes 28 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJKOT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of RAJKOT EXPRESS ?

. RAJKOT EXPRESS departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Rajkot Junction by 19:00.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Rajkot Junction (RJT)