17213 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Narasapur(NS) Nagarsol (NSL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NARASAPUR NS Source 0 min 10:50 1 0
PALAKOLLU PKO 11:00 02:00 min 11:02 1 9
VIRAVASARAM VVM 11:11 01:00 min 11:12 1 19
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 11:22 13:00 min 11:35 1 31
AKIVIDU AKVD 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 1 49
KAIKALUR KKLR 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 1 66
GUDIVADA JN GDV 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 1 95
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 13:55 15:00 min 14:10 1 139
KHAMMAM KMT 15:21 01:00 min 15:22 1 239
WARANGAL WL 16:55 02:00 min 16:57 1 346
KAZIPET JN KZJ 17:10 02:00 min 17:12 1 356
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 20:00 20:00 min 20:20 1 488
KAMAREDDI KMC 22:05 01:00 min 22:06 1 597
NIZAMABAD NZB 23:10 05:00 min 23:15 1 648
BASAR BSX 23:45 01:00 min 23:46 1 678
MUDKHED MUE 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 2 737
H SAHIB NANDED NED 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 2 759
PURNA JN PAU 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 2 790
PARBHANI JN PBN 03:13 02:00 min 03:15 2 818
JALNA J 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 2 933
AURANGABAD AWB 06:25 05:00 min 06:30 2 995
NAGARSOL NSL 08:30 0 min Destination 2 1084

Train 17213 NS NSL EXP runs from Narasapur to Nagarsol on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

NS NSL EXP departs from Narasapur at 10:50 and reaches to Nagarsol at 08:30 . It takes 21 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Narasapur to Nagarsol. The total distance covered by NS NSL EXP is 1084 kilometers.

NS NSL EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Narasapur to Nagarsol.

17213 NS NSL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 17213 NS NSL EXP arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 20:00 and departs at 20:20 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 13 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 20 Minutes
NIZAMABAD 05 Minutes
H SAHIB NANDED 05 Minutes
AURANGABAD 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17213 NS NSL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NS NSL EXP ?

. 17213 NS NSL EXP starts from Narasapur

. What is the time taken by NS NSL EXP to reach from Narasapur to Nagarsol ?

. 17213 NS NSL EXP takes 21 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Narasapur to Nagarsol.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NS NSL EXP train is 20 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of NS NSL EXP ?

. NS NSL EXP departs from Narasapur at 10:50 and reaches at Nagarsol by 08:30.

Related train running from Narasapur(NS)

Related train running from Nagarsol (NSL)