18215 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Durg Junction(DURG) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DURG DURG Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
RAIPUR JN R 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 1 37
TILDA NEORA TLD 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 75
BHATAPARA BYT 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 1 101
USLAPUR USL 11:45 10:00 min 11:55 1 143
PENDRA ROAD PND 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 1 236
ANUPPUR JN APR 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 286
SHAHDOL SDL 14:52 5:00 min 14:57 1 327
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 18:00 10:00 min 18:10 1 451
DAMOH DMO 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 561
SAUGOR SGO 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 638
MALKHERI MAKR 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 709
JHANSI JN JHS 00:28 10:00 min 00:38 2 858
GWALIOR JN. GWL 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 961
AGRA CANTT AGC 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 1080
NEW DELHI NDLS 07:15 35:00 min 07:50 2 1270
PANIPAT JN PNP 09:01 2:00 min 09:03 2 1359
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 11:17 5:00 min 11:22 2 1468
RAJPURA JN RPJ 11:47 2:00 min 11:49 2 1496
LUDHIANA JN LDH 13:02 5:00 min 13:07 2 1582
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 2 1639
BEAS BEAS 14:41 2:00 min 14:43 2 1675
AMRITSAR JN ASR 15:35 25:00 min 16:00 2 1717
BATALA JN BAT 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 2 1756
GURDASPUR GSP 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 2 1789
PATHANKOT PTK 18:30 25:00 min 18:55 2 1824
JAMMU TAWI JAT 21:40 0 min Destination 2 1924

Train 18215 DURG JAT EXP runs from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi on Wednesday .

DURG JAT EXP departs from Durg Junction at 09:00 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 21:40 . It takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by DURG JAT EXP is 1924 kilometers.

DURG JAT EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi.

18215 DURG JAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at NEW DELHI . 18215 DURG JAT EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 07:15 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
SHAHDOL 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 35 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
AMRITSAR JN 25 Minutes
PATHANKOT 25 Minutes
Food Options in 18215 DURG JAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DURG JAT EXP ?

. 18215 DURG JAT EXP starts from Durg Junction

. What is the time taken by DURG JAT EXP to reach from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi ?

. 18215 DURG JAT EXP takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DURG JAT EXP train is 35 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of DURG JAT EXP ?

. DURG JAT EXP departs from Durg Junction at 09:00 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 21:40.

Related train running from Durg Junction(DURG)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)