19042 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT) BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 1 40
DODHI DHE 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 61
JAUNPUR JN JNU 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 97
MARIAHU MAY 22:21 2:00 min 22:23 1 121
JANGHAI JN JNH 22:59 2:00 min 23:01 1 151
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 2 211
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 405
ETAWAH ETW 05:45 5:00 min 05:50 2 542
SHAMSHABAD TOWN SSDT 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 651
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 679
BAYANA JN BXN 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 2 763
HINDAUN CITY HAN 11:51 2:00 min 11:53 2 796
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 2 806
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 2 840
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 13:30 5:00 min 13:35 2 904
KOTA JN KOTA 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 2 1011
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 2 1084
SHAMGARH SGZ 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 2 1145
RATLAM JN RTM 19:50 20:00 min 20:10 2 1281
VADODARA JN BRC 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 3 1544
BHARUCH JN BH 01:25 2:00 min 01:27 3 1614
SURAT ST 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 3 1673
VALSAD BL 03:51 2:00 min 03:53 3 1742
VAPI VAPI 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 3 1766
BORIVALI BVI 07:02 3:00 min 07:05 3 1906
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 07:50 0 min Destination 3 1925

Train 19042 GCT BDTS EXP runs from GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS on Sunday Tuesday .

GCT BDTS EXP departs from GHAZIPUR CITY at 19:30 and reaches to BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:50 . It takes 36 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS. The total distance covered by GCT BDTS EXP is 1925 kilometers.

GCT BDTS EXP passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS.

19042 GCT BDTS EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RATLAM JN . 19042 GCT BDTS EXP arrives at RATLAM JN  on 19:50 and departs at 20:10 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAUNPUR JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
ETAWAH 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 10 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19042 GCT BDTS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GCT BDTS EXP ?

. 19042 GCT BDTS EXP starts from GHAZIPUR CITY

. What is the time taken by GCT BDTS EXP to reach from GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS ?

. 19042 GCT BDTS EXP takes 36 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from GHAZIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GCT BDTS EXP train is 20 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of GCT BDTS EXP ?

. GCT BDTS EXP departs from GHAZIPUR CITY at 19:30 and reaches at BANDRA TERMINUS by 07:50.

Related train running from GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT)

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)