19264 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Porbandar (PBR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 08:20 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 08:35 2:00 min 08:37 1 10
PALAM PM 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 13
GURGAON GGN 08:57 2:00 min 08:59 1 27
GARHI HARSARU GHH 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 36
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 1 57
REWARI RE 10:00 5:00 min 10:05 1 78
KHAIRTHAL KRH 10:39 2:00 min 10:41 1 126
ALWAR JN. AWR 11:02 3:00 min 11:05 1 152
BANDIKUI JN BKI 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 1 213
JAIPUR JP 13:10 15:00 min 13:25 1 303
PHULERA JN FL 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 358
KISHANGARH KSG 14:44 2:00 min 14:46 1 412
AJMER AII 15:50 10:00 min 16:00 1 437
BEAWAR BER 16:41 2:00 min 16:43 1 489
SENDRA SEU 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 503
MARWAR JN MJ 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 1 577
FALNA FA 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 643
ABU ROAD ABR 21:45 10:00 min 21:55 1 742
PALANPUR JN PNU 23:05 2:00 min 23:07 1 795
MAHESANA JN MSH 00:11 2:00 min 00:13 2 860
SABARMATI BG SBIB 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 922
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 02:05 35:00 min 02:40 2 928
VIRAMGAM JN VG 03:44 2:00 min 03:46 2 994
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 04:52 2:00 min 04:54 2 1058
WANKANER JN WKR 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 1133
RAJKOT JN RJT 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 2 1174
HAPA HAPA 09:09 2:00 min 09:11 2 1247
JAMNAGAR JAM 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 2 1256
LALPUR JAM LPJ 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 2 1307
BHANVAD BNVD 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 2 1344
WANSJALIYA WSJ 11:32 1:00 min 11:33 2 1362
PORBANDAR PBR 12:55 0 min Destination 2 1396

Train 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar on Monday Thursday .

DEE PORBNDR EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:20 and reaches to Porbandar at 12:55 . It takes 28 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. The total distance covered by DEE PORBNDR EXP is 1396 kilometers.

DEE PORBNDR EXP passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar.

19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 02:05 and departs at 02:40 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
REWARI 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 35 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE PORBNDR EXP ?

. 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by DEE PORBNDR EXP to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar ?

. 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP takes 28 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE PORBNDR EXP train is 35 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of DEE PORBNDR EXP ?

. DEE PORBNDR EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:20 and reaches at Porbandar by 12:55.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Related train running from Porbandar (PBR)