19580 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 13:20 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 13:37 2:00 min 13:39 1 10
GURGAON GGN 13:55 2:00 min 13:57 1 27
REWARI RE 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 1 78
KHAIRTHAL KRH 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 125
ALWAR JN. AWR 15:54 3:00 min 15:57 1 152
BANDIKUI JN BKI 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 213
DAUSA DO 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 242
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 17:42 3:00 min 17:45 1 297
JAIPUR JP 18:15 15:00 min 18:30 1 303
PHULERA JN FL 19:15 2:00 min 19:17 1 358
KISHANGARH KSG 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 409
AJMER AII 21:27 13:00 min 21:40 1 437
BEAWAR BER 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 490
MARWAR JN MJ 23:57 2:00 min 23:59 1 577
FALNA FA 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 644
PINDWARA PDWA 01:30 1:00 min 01:31 2 699
ABU ROAD ABR 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 2 742
PALANPUR JN PNU 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 795
MAHESANA JN MSH 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 2 860
VIRAMGAM JN VG 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 2 924
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 989
WANKANER JN WKR 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 2 1063
RAJKOT JN RJT 11:25 0 min Destination 2 1105

Train 19580 DEE RJT EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction on Friday .

DEE RJT EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:20 and reaches to Rajkot Junction at 11:25 . It takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by DEE RJT EXP is 1105 kilometers.

DEE RJT EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction.

19580 DEE RJT EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at JAIPUR . 19580 DEE RJT EXP arrives at JAIPUR  on 18:15 and departs at 18:30 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AJMER 13 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MAHESANA JN 5 Minutes
SURENDRANAGAR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19580 DEE RJT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE RJT EXP ?

. 19580 DEE RJT EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by DEE RJT EXP to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction ?

. 19580 DEE RJT EXP takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE RJT EXP train is 15 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of DEE RJT EXP ?

. DEE RJT EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:20 and reaches at Rajkot Junction by 11:25.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12065 NZM JAN SHATABDI 11:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12066 AII JAN SHATABDI Source 16:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12213 DURONTO EXPRESS 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12214 YPR DURONTO EXP Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH Source 9:20 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH 12:15 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12265 DEE JAT DURONTO Source 22:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12266 DURONTO EXPRESS 4:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12457 DEE BKN S F EXP Source 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12458 BKN DEE S F EXP 6:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI 5:40 Destination 1A 2A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP Source 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP 5:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12985 DEE DOUBLE DCKER 10:30 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12986 JP DOUBLE DCKER Source 17:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 10:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Source 5:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 22:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 12:05 12:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ 14:05 14:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 12:04 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS 14:03 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14623 PATALKOT EXP 6:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14624 PATALKOT EXP Source 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY Source 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 11:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 17:50 17:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS 10:48 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14705 DEE BGKT EXP Source 7:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14706 BGKT DEE EXP 22:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS 20:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14812 DEE SIKAR EXP Source 6:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 20:19 20:21 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 4:55 4:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 13:45 13:47 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 19:33 19:35 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 19:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP Source 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 19:33 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 13:20 13:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 10:07 10:09 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 13:43 13:45 2A SL M T W T F S S
19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS 10:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19580 DEE RJT EXP Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS Source 22:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22402 UHP-DEE AC EXPRESS 4:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22471 DEE INTERCITY 17:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22472 DEE BKN SF EXP Source 8:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22481 JU DEE SUP 5:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22482 DEE JU SUP Source 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51915 DLI-FN PASSENGER 0:26 0:27 N/A M T W T F S S
51916 FN-DLI PASSENGER 5:56 5:57 N/A M T W T F S S
54085 DLI-RE PASSANGER 7:21 7:22 N/A M T W T F S S
54086 RE-DLI PASSENGER 12:52 12:53 N/A M T W T F S S
54309 DLI-RE PASSENGER 5:31 5:32 N/A M T W T F S S
54310 RE-DLI PASSENGER 12:01 12:02 N/A M T W T F S S
54413 DLI-RE PASSENGER 3:33 3:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54414 RE-DLI PASSENGER 9:19 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54416 RE-DLI PASSENGER 15:22 15:24 N/A M T W T F S S
54417 DLI-RE PASSENGER 16:23 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54420 RE-DLI PASSENGER 21:59 22:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54421 DLI-RE PASSENGER 12:15 12:16 N/A M T W T F S S
74001 EMPTY MEMU RAKE 20:18 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74002 RE-DLI DMU 19:13 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74003 DLI-RE DMU 14:04 14:06 N/A M T W T F S S
74004 RE-DLI DMU 7:54 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74032 FN-DEE DMU 8:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74033 DEE-FN DMU Source 8:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74036 FN-DEE DMU 17:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74037 DEE-FN DMU Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02065 DEE JAN SHT SPL 11:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04740 RJSTHN S KR SPL 5:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02066 AII JAN SHTB SPL Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
04739 RJSTHN S KRN SPL Source 22:25 N/A M T W T F S S
02463 RAJST S KRAT SPL Source 22:25 N/A M T W T F S S
02464 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 5:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS 12:25 12:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 12:10 12:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 13:58 14:03 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 13:58 14:03 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12267 ADI DURONTO EXP 10:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12268 BCT DURONTO EXP Source 19:05 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 6:48 6:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 19:33 19:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 6:48 6:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 19:03 19:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 12:39 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 13:26 13:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 12:39 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 15:28 15:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP 2:00 2:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 16:30 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 8:19 8:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 12:00 12:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP 8:19 8:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 11:52 12:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS Source 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 19:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 7:45 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 12:20 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17017 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP Source 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17018 SC-RJT EXP 19:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 8:00 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 13:24 13:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 17:50 18:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP 6:45 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 15:28 15:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY 22:00 22:05 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19060 SURAT INTERCITY 6:10 6:15 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 19:03 19:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 5:20 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 0:49 0:54 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 1:25 1:30 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 2:05 2:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS 1:10 1:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 2:58 3:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 0:45 1:28 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 5:20 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 22:36 22:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 7:45 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 13:24 13:29 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 10:35 10:45 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 20:55 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 5:20 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS Source 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS 17:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 8:00 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP 12:34 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 15:28 15:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 5:11 5:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 22:36 22:41 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS Source 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19580 DEE RJT EXP 11:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP 8:52 9:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP 4:23 4:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP 22:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS 13:26 13:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
29059 HAPA INTERCITY 22:00 22:05 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
29060 SURAT INTERCITY 6:10 6:15 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 6:13 7:10 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 20:50 21:00 SL M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS 13:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59421 RJT VRL PASS Source 7:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS 9:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59424 VRL - RJT PASS 22:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER Source 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 17:35 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 18:12 18:28 N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA 9:13 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER Source 5:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS 15:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59547 ADI-OKHA PASSENGER 20:40 Destination SL M T W T F S S
59548 OKHA ADI PASS Source 5:40 SL M T W T F S S
79445 WKR - RJT DEMU 20:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S