51196 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) Mumbai CSMT (WR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BALHARSHAH BPQ Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
BABUPETH BUPH 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 9
CHANDRAPUR CD 17:36 1:00 min 17:37 1 14
TADALI TAE 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 29
BHANDAK BUX 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 38
MAJRI JN MJRI 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 48
WARORA WRR 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 60
CHIKNI ROAD CKNI 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 70
NAGARI NGI 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 83
HINGANGHAT HGT 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 98
WAGHOLI WG 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 107
SONEGAON SNN 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 115
BHUGAON BPK 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 122
WARDHA JN WR 21:00 0 min Destination 1 132

Train 51196 BPQ-WR PASSENGER runs from Balharshah Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BPQ-WR PASSENGER departs from Balharshah Junction at 17:15 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 21:00 . It takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Balharshah Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by BPQ-WR PASSENGER is 132 kilometers.

BPQ-WR PASSENGER passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Balharshah Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

51196 BPQ-WR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BABUPETH . 51196 BPQ-WR PASSENGER arrives at BABUPETH  on 17:29 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at BABUPETH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51196 BPQ-WR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BPQ-WR PASSENGER ?

. 51196 BPQ-WR PASSENGER starts from Balharshah Junction

. What is the time taken by BPQ-WR PASSENGER to reach from Balharshah Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 51196 BPQ-WR PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Balharshah Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BPQ-WR PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at BABUPETH .

. What is the train schedule of BPQ-WR PASSENGER ?

. BPQ-WR PASSENGER departs from Balharshah Junction at 17:15 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 21:00.

Related train running from Balharshah Junction(BPQ)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (WR)