53049 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Mokameh Junction (MKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 23:10 1 0
SERAMPORE SRP 23:35 2:00 min 23:37 1 20
SEORAPHULI SHE 23:42 2:00 min 23:44 1 22
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 23:53 1:00 min 23:54 1 32
CHUCHURA CNS 00:01 1:00 min 00:02 2 35
BANDEL JN BDC 00:14 5:00 min 00:19 2 39
ADI SAPTAGRAM ADST 00:23 1:00 min 00:24 2 43
MAGRA MUG 00:28 1:00 min 00:29 2 46
TALANDU TLO 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 50
KHANYAN KHN 00:41 1:00 min 00:42 2 55
PUNDOOAH PDA 00:48 1:00 min 00:49 2 60
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:32 10:00 min 01:42 2 107
KHANA JN KAN 01:55 1:00 min 01:56 2 120
PANAGARH PAN 02:21 1:00 min 02:22 2 154
DURGAPUR DGR 02:36 5:00 min 02:41 2 169
WARIA OYR 02:49 1:00 min 02:50 2 178
ANDAL JN UDL 02:57 2:00 min 02:59 2 185
RANIGANJ RNG 03:08 7:00 min 03:15 2 193
KALIPAHARI KPK 03:26 1:00 min 03:27 2 206
ASANSOL JN ASN 03:45 20:00 min 04:05 2 211
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 04:12 1:00 min 04:13 2 216
SITARAMPUR STN 04:21 1:00 min 04:22 2 220
SALANPUR SLS 04:27 1:00 min 04:28 2 224
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 04:35 1:00 min 04:36 2 232
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 04:44 6:00 min 04:50 2 236
JAMTARA JMT 05:03 1:00 min 05:04 2 250
VIDYASAGAR VDS 05:20 1:00 min 05:21 2 268
MADANKATA MNC 05:31 1:00 min 05:32 2 278
JORAMOW JRW 05:38 1:00 min 05:39 2 283
MADHUPUR JN MDP 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 2 292
MATHURAPUR MUW 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 2 304
SANKARPUR SNQ 06:22 1:00 min 06:23 2 313
KUMRABAD ROHINI KBQ 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 2 316
JASIDIH JN JSME 06:36 5:00 min 06:41 2 321
LAHABON LHB 07:21 2:00 min 07:23 2 337
SIMULTALA STL 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 2 347
NARGANJO HALT NRGO 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 2 357
JHAJHA JAJ 08:35 5:00 min 08:40 2 365
DADPUR DPX 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 2 373
GIDHAUR GHR 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 2 377
CHAURA CUX 09:03 1:00 min 09:04 2 383
JAMUI JMU 09:17 2:00 min 09:19 2 391
BHALUI BFM 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 2 400
MANANPUR MNP 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 2 405
BANSIPUR BSQP 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 2 412
KIUL JN KIUL 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 2 419
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 10:05 2:00 min 10:07 2 421
MANKATHA MKB 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 2 426
BARHIYA BRYA 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 436
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 10:47 2:00 min 10:49 2 442
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 2 446
TALL JN. TALL 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 2 449
MOKAMEH JN MKA 12:05 0 min Destination 2 453

Train 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH-MKA PASSENGER departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:10 and reaches to Mokameh Junction at 12:05 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction. The total distance covered by HWH-MKA PASSENGER is 453 kilometers.

HWH-MKA PASSENGER passes through 53 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction.

53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 03:45 and departs at 04:05 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 10 Minutes
DURGAPUR 5 Minutes
RANIGANJ 7 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
CHITTARANJAN 6 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 10 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-MKA PASSENGER ?

. 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-MKA PASSENGER to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction ?

. 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-MKA PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-MKA PASSENGER ?

. HWH-MKA PASSENGER departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:10 and reaches at Mokameh Junction by 12:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Mokameh Junction (MKA)