58012 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Chakradharpur(CKP) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP Source 0 min 17:10 1 0
BARABAMBO BRM 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 11
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 17:32 2:00 min 17:34 1 20
MAHALI MARUP MMV 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 28
SINI JN SINI 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 36
KANDRA KND 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 50
KUNKI KZU 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 53
MANIKUL MIK 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 58
CHANDIL JN CNI 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 64
NIMDIH NIM 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 73
BIRAMDIH BRMD 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 82
BARABHUM BBM 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 87
URMA URMA 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 95
KANTADIH KTD 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 104
TAMNA TAO 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 112
PURULIA JN PRR 20:00 7:00 min 20:07 1 119
CHHARRA CHRA 20:13 1:00 min 20:14 1 126
KUSHTAUR KSU 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 130
BAGALIA BGA 20:27 1:00 min 20:28 1 139
ANARA ANR 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 144
GARH DHRUBESWAR GRB 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 1 151
ADRA JN ADRA 21:20 40:00 min 22:00 1 158
METYALSAHAR HALT MYX 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 166
INDRABIL IBL 22:16 1:00 min 22:17 1 172
SIRJAM SRJM 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 179
JHANTIPAHARI JPH 22:33 1:00 min 22:34 1 188
CHHATNA CJN 22:43 1:00 min 22:44 1 197
BANKURA BQA 22:57 5:00 min 23:02 1 211
ONDAGRAM ODM 23:13 1:00 min 23:14 1 227
RAMSAGAR RSG 23:23 1:00 min 23:24 1 236
BISHNUPUR VSU 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 242
PIARDOBA PBA 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 254
GARHBETA GBA 23:57 1:00 min 23:58 1 267
CHANDRAKONA RD CDGR 00:12 1:00 min 00:13 2 279
SALBONI SLB 00:23 1:00 min 00:24 2 290
MIDNAPORE MDN 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 2 314
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 2 327
BALICHAK BCK 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 351
PANSKURA PKU 02:21 2:00 min 02:23 2 371
MECHEDA MCA 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 384
BAGNAN BZN 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 2 397
ULUBARIA ULB 03:02 2:00 min 03:04 2 410
PHULESWAR FLR 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 412
BAURIA JN BVA 03:16 2:00 min 03:18 2 418
HOWRAH JN HWH 04:20 0 min Destination 2 442

Train 58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER runs from Chakradharpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER departs from Chakradharpur at 17:10 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 04:20 . It takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Chakradharpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER is 442 kilometers.

CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER passes through 45 stations in 2 days to reach from Chakradharpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at ADRA JN . 58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER arrives at ADRA JN  on 21:20 and departs at 22:00 . You can get down at ADRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDIL JN 5 Minutes
PURULIA JN 7 Minutes
ADRA JN 40 Minutes
BANKURA 5 Minutes
MIDNAPORE 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER ?

. 58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER starts from Chakradharpur

. What is the time taken by CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER to reach from Chakradharpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Chakradharpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER train is 40 minutes at ADRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER ?

. CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER departs from Chakradharpur at 17:10 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 04:20.

Related train running from Chakradharpur(CKP)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)