58014 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) Kolkata Howrah Junction (ADRA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC Source 0 min 19:15 1 0
TUPKADIH TKB 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 6
CHANDRAPURA CRP 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 15
JANUNIATNA JNN 19:56 2:00 min 19:58 1 22
MAHUDA MHQ 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 1 30
TALGARIA TLE 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 41
SBEWBABUDIH SBW 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 47
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 20:42 2:00 min 20:44 1 53
SANTALDIH SNTD 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 1 60
RUKNI RUI 21:02 1:00 min 21:03 1 68
SANKA SNKR 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 75
ADRA JN ADRA 21:40 0 min Destination 1 83

Train 58014 BKSC HWH PASSENGER runs from Bokaro Steel City to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BKSC HWH PASSENGER departs from Bokaro Steel City at 19:15 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:40 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Bokaro Steel City to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by BKSC HWH PASSENGER is 83 kilometers.

BKSC HWH PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Bokaro Steel City to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

58014 BKSC HWH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at CHANDRAPURA . 58014 BKSC HWH PASSENGER arrives at CHANDRAPURA  on 19:43 and departs at 19:45 . You can get down at CHANDRAPURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 58014 BKSC HWH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKSC HWH PASSENGER ?

. 58014 BKSC HWH PASSENGER starts from Bokaro Steel City

. What is the time taken by BKSC HWH PASSENGER to reach from Bokaro Steel City to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 58014 BKSC HWH PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Bokaro Steel City to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKSC HWH PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at CHANDRAPURA .

. What is the train schedule of BKSC HWH PASSENGER ?

. BKSC HWH PASSENGER departs from Bokaro Steel City at 19:15 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 21:40.

Related train running from Bokaro Steel City(BKSC)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (ADRA)