A P Exp 22416 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
New Delhi(NDLS) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
AGRA CANTT AGC 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 1 190
GWALIOR JN. GWL 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 1 309
JHANSI JN JHS 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 1 412
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:25 10:00 min 17:35 1 703
NAGPUR NGP 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 1092
CHANDRAPUR CD 03:21 3:00 min 03:24 2 1291
BALHARSHAH BPQ 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 2 1305
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 05:27 1:00 min 05:28 2 1374
RAMGUNDAM RDM 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 2 1447
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 2 1465
WARANGAL WL 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 2 1546
KHAMMAM KMT 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 2 1653
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 11:30 15:00 min 11:45 2 1750
ELURU EE 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 2 1809
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 2 1857
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 13:55 2:00 min 13:57 2 1899
SAMALKOT JN SLO 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 2 1949
ANAKAPALLE AKP 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 2 2066
DUVVADA DVD 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 2 2082
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 17:50 0 min Destination 2 2100

Train 22416 NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP runs from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP departs from New Delhi at 06:25 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:50 . It takes 35 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP is 2100 kilometers.

NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction.

22416 NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 22416 NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 11:30 and departs at 11:45 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 22416 NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP ?

. 22416 NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP to reach from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 22416 NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP takes 35 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP ?

. NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP departs from New Delhi at 06:25 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 17:50.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)