ABKP - SDL PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Ambikapur(ABKP) Shahdol (SDL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMBIKAPUR ABKP Source 0 min 08:40 1 0
KAMALPURGRAM KLPG 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 9
BISHRAMPUR BSPR 09:02 2:00 min 09:04 1 19
KARONJI KJZ 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 1 34
SURAJPUR ROAD SJQ 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 1 39
SHEOPRASAD NAGAR P.H SPDR 09:37 2:00 min 09:39 1 50
KATORA KTO 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 60
BAIKUNTHPUR ROAD BRH 10:04 2:00 min 10:06 1 77
NAGAR NGE 10:19 2:00 min 10:21 1 85
DARRITOLA DTL 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 1 93
NAGPUR ROAD P.H. NPRD 10:39 2:00 min 10:41 1 97
UDALKACHHAR UKR 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 1 107
BORIDAND BRND 11:14 2:00 min 11:16 1 119
BIJURI BJRI 11:45 10:00 min 11:55 1 128
BAIHATOLA BATL 12:01 2:00 min 12:03 1 135
KOTMA KTMA 12:12 2:00 min 12:14 1 144
HARRAD HRV 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 1 153
DHURWASIN P.H. DRSN 12:32 2:00 min 12:34 1 160
MAUHARI MZH 12:42 2:00 min 12:44 1 168
ANUPPUR JN APR 13:05 5:00 min 13:10 1 176
AMLAI AAL 13:21 2:00 min 13:23 1 188
BURHAR BUH 13:32 2:00 min 13:34 1 197
SINGHPUR SNGP 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 211
SHAHDOL SDL 14:20 0 min Destination 1 217

Train 58702 ABKP - SDL PASSENGER runs from Ambikapur to Shahdol on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ABKP - SDL PASSENGER departs from Ambikapur at 08:40 and reaches to Shahdol at 14:20 . It takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ambikapur to Shahdol. The total distance covered by ABKP - SDL PASSENGER is 217 kilometers.

ABKP - SDL PASSENGER passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Ambikapur to Shahdol.

58702 ABKP - SDL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BIJURI . 58702 ABKP - SDL PASSENGER arrives at BIJURI  on 11:45 and departs at 11:55 . You can get down at BIJURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BIJURI 10 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58702 ABKP - SDL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ABKP - SDL PASSENGER ?

. 58702 ABKP - SDL PASSENGER starts from Ambikapur

. What is the time taken by ABKP - SDL PASSENGER to reach from Ambikapur to Shahdol ?

. 58702 ABKP - SDL PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ambikapur to Shahdol.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ABKP - SDL PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at BIJURI .

. What is the train schedule of ABKP - SDL PASSENGER ?

. ABKP - SDL PASSENGER departs from Ambikapur at 08:40 and reaches at Shahdol by 14:20.

Related train running from Ambikapur(ABKP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01265 MML ABKP SPL 23:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01266 ABKP JBP SPL Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08241 DURG ABKP SPL 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08242 ABKP DURG SPL Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11265 JBP-ABKP EXP 23:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
11266 ABKP JBP EXPRESS Source 06:15 2S M T W T F S S
18241 DURG ABKP EX PA 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18242 ABKP DURG PAS E Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58223 MDGR-ABKP PASS 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58224 ABKP-APR PASS Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58701 SDL ABKP PASS 20:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58702 ABKP SDL PASS Source 08:40 SL M T W T F S S
68749 APR ABKP MEMU LOCAL 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68750 ABKP APR MEMU LOCAL Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Shahdol (SDL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01265 MML ABKP SPL 17:35 17:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01266 ABKP JBP SPL 10:15 10:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02157 SRC HUMSAFAR SPL 23:53 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
02158 HBJ HUMSAFAR SPL 10:35 10:37 3A SL M T W T F S S
02853 DURG BPL SPECIAL 00:32 00:34 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02854 BPL DURG SPL 01:40 01:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02883 DURG NZM SF SPL 18:10 18:12 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02884 DURG FESTIVAL SP 08:25 08:27 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05159 CPR DURG SPL 23:20 23:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05160 DURG CPR SPL 03:00 03:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08201 DURG NTV SPL 02:05 02:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08202 NTV DURG EXP SPL 06:05 06:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08203 DURG CNB SPL 02:05 02:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08204 CNB DURG SPL 05:30 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08215 DURG UHP SPL 16:53 16:58 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08216 DURG FESTIVAL SP 02:12 02:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08233 INDB BSP SP 09:35 09:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08234 BSP INDB SPL 15:30 15:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08234 BSP INDB SPL 15:30 15:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL 18:15 18:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL 18:15 18:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL 05:10 05:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09209 BL PURI S F SPL 17:30 17:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09210 PURI VALSAD SPL 14:46 14:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL 10:32 10:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL 18:20 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11265 JBP-ABKP EXP 18:05 18:15 2S M T W T F S S
11266 ABKP JBP EXPRESS 10:15 10:25 2S M T W T F S S
12535 GARIB RATH 01:50 01:52 3A M T W T F S S
12536 LJN GARIBRATH 17:35 17:37 3A M T W T F S S
12549 DURG - JAT SF EXP 18:00 18:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12550 JAT - DURG SF EXP 07:45 07:47 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12823 DURG-NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI 18:00 18:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12824 CHTSGRH S KRNTI 08:15 08:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12853 DURG-BPL AMARKANTAK EXP 00:32 00:34 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP 01:24 01:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 18:05 18:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 20:43 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 23:35 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 03:10 03:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 09:10 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18201 DURG NTV EXP 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18202 NTV DURG EXP 07:15 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18203 BETWA EXPRESS 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18204 CNB - DURG BETWA EXP 05:30 05:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18205 DURG NTV EXP 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18206 NTV - DURG EXP 05:30 05:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18207 DURG - AII EXP 22:20 22:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18208 AII DURG EXP 14:55 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18213 DURG - JP EXP 22:20 22:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18214 JP DURG EXP 14:55 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 14:52 14:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP 11:50 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18234 NARMADA EXP PSG 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18235 BILASPUR EX PAS 21:35 21:45 SL M T W T F S S
18236 BSP BPL PAS 02:15 02:25 SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 06:20 06:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 22:20 22:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP 00:22 00:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP 22:20 22:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP 14:55 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 18:05 18:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22867 Durg - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Train 13:03 13:05 3A M T W T F S S
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express 23:30 23:32 3A M T W T F S S
22909 BL PURI S F EXP 18:05 18:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP 20:43 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51605 KTE-CHRM PASSANGER 19:50 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
51606 CHRM-SGO PASSANGER 07:55 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER 01:05 01:15 SL M T W T F S S
51754 CHRM-REWA PASSENGER 19:50 20:05 SL M T W T F S S
58221 CHRM CHD PASS 11:55 12:00 SL M T W T F S S
58222 CHD CHRM PASS 15:50 15:55 SL M T W T F S S
58229 BSP REWA PASS 23:25 23:35 SL M T W T F S S
58230 REWA BSP PASS 04:40 05:00 SL M T W T F S S
58701 SDL ABKP PASS Source 14:40 SL M T W T F S S
58702 ABKP SDL PASS 14:20 Destition SL M T W T F S S
68747 BSP-KTE MEMU 10:45 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68748 KTE-BSP MEMU 17:31 17:36 N/A M T W T F S S