ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Ahmedabad Junction MG(ADIJ) Himmatnagar (HMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD ADIJ Source NULL min 18:35 1 0
ASARVAJN ASV 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 1
SAHIJPUR SAHP 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 5
SARARGRAM SDGM 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 6
NARODA NRD 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 8
MEDRA MDRA 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 15
DABHODA DBO 19:55 1:00 min 19:56 1 20
NANDOLDEHEGAM NHM 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 28
JALIYAMATH JLM 20:20 1:00 min 20:21 1 36
RAKHIYAL RKH 20:31 2:00 min 20:33 1 40
KHEROL KOY 20:43 1:00 min 20:44 1 47
TALOD TOD 20:55 2:00 min 20:57 1 52
KHARIAMRAPUR KIA 21:08 1:00 min 21:09 1 59
PRANTIJ PRJ 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 65
SONASAN SNSN 21:32 2:00 min 21:34 1 73
HAPAROAD HPRD 21:45 1:00 min 21:46 1 81
HIMMATNAGAR HMT 22:05 NULL min Destination 1 87

Train 52922 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER runs from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Himmatnagar on .

ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER departs from Ahmedabad Junction MG at 18:35 and reaches to Himmatnagar at 22:05 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Himmatnagar. The total distance covered by ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER is 87 kilometers.

ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Himmatnagar.

52922 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD . 52922 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER arrives at AHMEDABAD  on Source and departs at 18:35 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 52922 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER ?

. 52922 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER starts from Ahmedabad Junction MG

. What is the time taken by ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Himmatnagar ?

. 52922 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Himmatnagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD .

. What is the train schedule of ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER ?

. ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER departs from Ahmedabad Junction MG at 18:35 and reaches at Himmatnagar by 22:05.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction MG(ADIJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS Source 23:00 SL M T W T F S S
52911 RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER 09:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52912 ADIJ-RUJ FAST PASSENGER Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
52913 RUJ - ADIJ FAST PASSENGER 17:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52914 ADIJ-RUJ FAST PASSENGER Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
52915 NHM - ADIJ PASSENGER 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52916 ADI - NHM MG PASSENGER Source 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
52917 NHM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 06:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52918 ADIJ - NHM MG PASSENGER Source 21:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52919 HMT-ADI MG PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52920 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER Source 09:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52921 HMT-ADI MG PASSENGER 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52922 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER Source 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
52923 KDBM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52924 ADIJ - KDBM MG PASSENGER Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
52925 KDBM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52926 ADIJ - KDBM MG PASSENGER Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER Source 07:10 SL M T W T F S S
52938 BTDF - ADI MG PASS 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52939 ADI - BTDF MG PASS Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Himmatnagar (HMT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09401 ASV HMT DEMU SPL 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09402 HMT ASV DEMU SPL Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS 01:45 01:55 SL M T W T F S S
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS 01:35 01:50 SL M T W T F S S
52919 HMT-ADI MG PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
52920 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER 13:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52921 HMT-ADI MG PASSENGER Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52922 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER 22:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52923 KDBM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 16:45 16:50 N/A M T W T F S S
52924 ADIJ - KDBM MG PASSENGER 11:45 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
52925 KDBM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 09:00 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
52926 ADIJ - KDBM MG PASSENGER 19:25 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 17:50 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER 10:20 10:30 SL M T W T F S S