Adi Okha Passenger 59547 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) OKHA (RJT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 12:00 1 0
SABARMATI JN SBT 12:11 2:00 min 12:13 1 5
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 1 11
AMBLI ROAD ABD 12:27 2:00 min 12:29 1 17
SANAND SAU 12:39 2:00 min 12:41 1 28
CHHARODI CE 12:51 2:00 min 12:53 1 40
VIROCHANNAGAR VCN 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 46
JAKHVADA JKA 13:07 2:00 min 13:09 1 54
VIRAMGAM JN VG 13:35 15:00 min 13:50 1 65
VANI ROAD VNRD 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 75
SABLI ROAD SR 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 83
LILAPUR ROAD LPR 14:52 1:00 min 14:53 1 97
LAKHTAR LTR 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 109
BALA ROAD BLRD 15:28 1:00 min 15:29 1 120
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 15:50 10:00 min 16:00 1 130
CHAMARAJ CJR 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 137
DIGSAR DXR 16:17 1:00 min 16:18 1 144
MULI ROAD MOL 16:26 1:00 min 16:27 1 152
RAMPARDA RA 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 161
VAGDIYA VD 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 168
THAN JN THAN 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 178
LAKHAMANCHI LMC 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 1 184
DALADI DL 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 192
LUNSERIYA LXR 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 199
WANKANER JN WKR 18:40 29:00 min 19:09 1 204
WANKANER CITY WKRC 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 206
AMARSAR AXA 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 212
SINDHAWADAR SDD 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 217
KANAKOT KNKT 19:52 1:00 min 19:53 1 224
KHORANA KHC 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 232
BILESHWAR BLWR 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 237
RAJKOT JN RJT 20:40 0 min Destination 1 246

Train 59547 OKHA PASSENGER runs from Ahmedabad Junction to OKHA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

OKHA PASSENGER departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 12:00 and reaches to OKHA at 20:40 . It takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to OKHA . The total distance covered by OKHA PASSENGER is 246 kilometers.

OKHA PASSENGER passes through 32 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to OKHA .

59547 OKHA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 29 minutes at WANKANER JN . 59547 OKHA PASSENGER arrives at WANKANER JN  on 18:40 and departs at 19:09 . You can get down at WANKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIRAMGAM JN 15 Minutes
SURENDRANAGAR 10 Minutes
WANKANER JN 29 Minutes
Food Options in 59547 OKHA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the OKHA PASSENGER ?

. 59547 OKHA PASSENGER starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by OKHA PASSENGER to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to OKHA ?

. 59547 OKHA PASSENGER takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of OKHA PASSENGER train is 29 minutes at WANKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of OKHA PASSENGER ?

. OKHA PASSENGER departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 12:00 and reaches at OKHA by 20:40.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from OKHA (RJT)