Adi Ptn Demu Daily 79433 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Patan (PTN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 18:50 1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 6
CHANDKHERA ROAD CDK 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 11
KHODIYAR KHDB 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 16
KALOL KLL 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 27
JHULASAN JUL 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 36
DANGARWA DNW 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 43
AMBLIYASAN UMN 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 51
JAGUDAN JDN 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 59
MAHESANA JN MSH 20:55 5:00 min 21:00 1 68
PANCHOT PHC 21:07 1:00 min 21:08 1 76
DHINOJ DHJ 21:16 1:00 min 21:17 1 83
RANUJ RUJ 21:31 1:00 min 21:32 1 95
SANKHAI SNHR 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 102
PATAN PTN 21:55 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:50 and reaches to Patan at 21:55 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan. The total distance covered by ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] is 109 kilometers.

ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan.

79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MAHESANA JN . 79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] arrives at MAHESANA JN  on 20:55 and departs at 21:00 . You can get down at MAHESANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MAHESANA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY]
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] ?

. 79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan ?

. 79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] train is 5 minutes at MAHESANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] ?

. ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:50 and reaches at Patan by 21:55.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Patan (PTN)