Adi Ptn Demu Except Sun 79435 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Patan (PTN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 10:25 1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 10:39 2:00 min 10:41 1 6
CHANDKHERA ROAD CDK 10:48 1:00 min 10:49 1 11
KHODIYAR KHDB 10:53 1:00 min 10:54 1 16
KALOL KLL 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 1 27
JHULASAN JUL 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 36
DANGARWA DNW 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 43
AMBLIYASAN UMN 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 51
JAGUDAN JDN 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 1 59
MAHESANA JN MSH 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 68
PANCHOT PHC 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 1 76
DHINOJ DHJ 12:46 1:00 min 12:47 1 83
RANUJ RUJ 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 95
SANKHAI SNHR 13:10 1:00 min 13:11 1 102
PATAN PTN 13:25 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 10:25 and reaches to Patan at 13:25 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan. The total distance covered by ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] is 109 kilometers.

ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan.

79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SABARMATI BG . 79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] arrives at SABARMATI BG  on 10:39 and departs at 10:41 . You can get down at SABARMATI BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] ?

. 79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan ?

. 79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] train is 2 minutes at SABARMATI BG .

. What is the train schedule of ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] ?

. ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 10:25 and reaches at Patan by 13:25.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Patan (PTN)