Adi Ptn Passenger 59473 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Patan (PTN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 03:30 1 0
SABARMATI JN SBT 03:41 2:00 min 03:43 1 5
CHANDLODIYA CLDB 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 1 9
KHODIYAR KHDB 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 1 18
KALOL KLL 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 1 29
JHULASAN JUL 04:30 2:00 min 04:32 1 39
DANGARWA DNW 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 1 45
AMBLIYASAN UMN 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 1 53
JAGUDAN JDN 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 1 61
MAHESANA JN MSH 05:35 30:00 min 06:05 1 71
PANCHOT PHC 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 78
DHINOJ DHJ 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 1 85
RANUJ RUJ 06:46 2:00 min 06:48 1 97
SANKHAI SNHR 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 104
PATAN PTN 07:10 0 min Destination 1 111

Train 59473 ADI - PTN PASSENGER runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan on Tuesday Saturday .

ADI - PTN PASSENGER departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 03:30 and reaches to Patan at 07:10 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan. The total distance covered by ADI - PTN PASSENGER is 111 kilometers.

ADI - PTN PASSENGER passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan.

59473 ADI - PTN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MAHESANA JN . 59473 ADI - PTN PASSENGER arrives at MAHESANA JN  on 05:35 and departs at 06:05 . You can get down at MAHESANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MAHESANA JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 59473 ADI - PTN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI - PTN PASSENGER ?

. 59473 ADI - PTN PASSENGER starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI - PTN PASSENGER to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan ?

. 59473 ADI - PTN PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI - PTN PASSENGER train is 30 minutes at MAHESANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI - PTN PASSENGER ?

. ADI - PTN PASSENGER departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 03:30 and reaches at Patan by 07:10.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Patan (PTN)