ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Ahmedabad Junction MG(ADIJ) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD ADIJ Source NULL min 7:10 1 0
ASARVAJN ASV 7:21 2:00 min 7:23 1 1
SARARGRAM SDGM 7:33 2:00 min 7:35 1 6
NARODA NRD 7:43 2:00 min 7:45 1 8
DABHODA DBO 8:03 2:00 min 8:05 1 20
NANDOLDEHEGAM NHM 8:20 2:00 min 8:22 1 28
RAKHIYAL RKH 8:36 2:00 min 8:38 1 40
TALOD TOD 8:53 2:00 min 8:55 1 52
PRANTIJ PRJ 9:14 2:00 min 9:16 1 65
SONASAN SNSN 9:25 2:00 min 9:27 1 73
HIMMATNAGAR HMT 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 1 87
VIRAVADA VRV 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 100
RAIGADHROAD RGQ 11:07 1:00 min 11:08 1 111
SHAMLAJIROAD SJS 11:40 1:00 min 11:41 1 129
LUSADIYA LSD 12:06 1:00 min 12:07 1 140
JOJAGABOR JO 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 148
BECHHIWARA BHWA 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 1 160
DUNGARPUR DNRP 13:39 2:00 min 13:41 1 182
KOTANA KTOA 13:56 1:00 min 13:57 1 189
RIKHABDEVROAD RDD 14:22 1:00 min 14:23 1 199
KUNDALGARH KDLG 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 207
SEMARI SES 14:55 1:00 min 14:56 1 214
SURKHANDKAKHERA SZK 15:15 1:00 min 15:16 1 221
JAISAMANDROAD JYM 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 234
PADLA PDQ 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 248
ZAWAR ZW 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 257
KHARWACHANDA KRCD 17:25 1:00 min 17:26 1 272
UMRA UMRA 18:00 2:00 min 18:02 1 286
UDAIPUR UDZ 19:00 NULL min Destination 1 297

Train 52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER runs from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City on .

ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER departs from Ahmedabad Junction MG at 7:10 and reaches to Udaipur City at 19:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER is 297 kilometers.

ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City.

52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD . 52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER arrives at AHMEDABAD  on Source and departs at 7:10 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HIMMATNAGAR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER ?

. 52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER starts from Ahmedabad Junction MG

. What is the time taken by ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City ?

. 52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD .

. What is the train schedule of ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER ?

. ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER departs from Ahmedabad Junction MG at 7:10 and reaches at Udaipur City by 19:00.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction MG(ADIJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS Source 23:00 SL M T W T F S S
52911 RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER 09:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52912 ADIJ-RUJ FAST PASSENGER Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
52913 RUJ - ADIJ FAST PASSENGER 17:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52914 ADIJ-RUJ FAST PASSENGER Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
52915 NHM - ADIJ PASSENGER 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52916 ADI - NHM MG PASSENGER Source 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
52917 NHM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 06:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52918 ADIJ - NHM MG PASSENGER Source 21:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52919 HMT-ADI MG PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52920 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER Source 09:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52921 HMT-ADI MG PASSENGER 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52922 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER Source 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
52923 KDBM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52924 ADIJ - KDBM MG PASSENGER Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
52925 KDBM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52926 ADIJ - KDBM MG PASSENGER Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER Source 07:10 SL M T W T F S S
52938 BTDF - ADI MG PASS 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52939 ADI - BTDF MG PASS Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL 00:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL Source 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02901 BDTS UDZ SF SPL 14:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02902 UDZ BDTS SF SPL Source 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02963 MEWAR EXP SPL 05:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02964 MEWAR SPL Source 18:40 2S M T W T F S S
02991 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 06:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02992 JP UDZ SF SPL 21:35 Destition 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02993 CHETAK SF SPL 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02994 CHETAK SF SPL Source 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09329 INDB UDZ SPECIAL 05:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09330 UDZ INDB SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09601 NJP FESTIVAL SPL Source 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09602 NJP UDZ SPECIAL 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09610 YNRK UDZ SPL 15:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09618 UDZ MDJN EXP SPL Source 09:45 SL M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL 05:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL Source 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL Source 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 00:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 13:30 Destitio 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 15:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 02:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Source 00:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12964 MEWAR EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP Source 06:00 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP 21:30 Destition FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City - Train 23:59 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP Source 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 16:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP Source 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS Source 17:45 SL M T W T F S S
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS 09:20 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST 16:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER Source 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER 19:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59603 AII - UDZ PASSENGER 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59604 UDZ-AII PASS. Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59605 COR-UDZ PASS. 08:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59606 UDZ-COR PASS. Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59835 NMH-UDZ PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59836 UDZ-NMH PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S