Adij Udz Mg Passenger 52928 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Ahmedabad Junction MG(ADIJ) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD ADIJ Source NULL min 7:10 1 0
ASARVAJN ASV 7:21 2:00 min 7:23 1 1
SARARGRAM SDGM 7:33 2:00 min 7:35 1 6
NARODA NRD 7:43 2:00 min 7:45 1 8
DABHODA DBO 8:03 2:00 min 8:05 1 20
NANDOLDEHEGAM NHM 8:20 2:00 min 8:22 1 28
RAKHIYAL RKH 8:36 2:00 min 8:38 1 40
TALOD TOD 8:53 2:00 min 8:55 1 52
PRANTIJ PRJ 9:14 2:00 min 9:16 1 65
SONASAN SNSN 9:25 2:00 min 9:27 1 73
HIMMATNAGAR HMT 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 1 87
VIRAVADA VRV 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 100
RAIGADHROAD RGQ 11:07 1:00 min 11:08 1 111
SHAMLAJIROAD SJS 11:40 1:00 min 11:41 1 129
LUSADIYA LSD 12:06 1:00 min 12:07 1 140
JOJAGABOR JO 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 148
BECHHIWARA BHWA 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 1 160
DUNGARPUR DNRP 13:39 2:00 min 13:41 1 182
KOTANA KTOA 13:56 1:00 min 13:57 1 189
RIKHABDEVROAD RDD 14:22 1:00 min 14:23 1 199
KUNDALGARH KDLG 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 207
SEMARI SES 14:55 1:00 min 14:56 1 214
SURKHANDKAKHERA SZK 15:15 1:00 min 15:16 1 221
JAISAMANDROAD JYM 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 234
PADLA PDQ 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 248
ZAWAR ZW 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 257
KHARWACHANDA KRCD 17:25 1:00 min 17:26 1 272
UMRA UMRA 18:00 2:00 min 18:02 1 286
UDAIPUR UDZ 19:00 NULL min Destination 1 297

Train 52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER runs from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City on .

ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER departs from Ahmedabad Junction MG at 7:10 and reaches to Udaipur City at 19:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER is 297 kilometers.

ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City.

52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD . 52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER arrives at AHMEDABAD  on Source and departs at 7:10 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HIMMATNAGAR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER ?

. 52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER starts from Ahmedabad Junction MG

. What is the time taken by ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City ?

. 52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD .

. What is the train schedule of ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER ?

. ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER departs from Ahmedabad Junction MG at 7:10 and reaches at Udaipur City by 19:00.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction MG(ADIJ)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)