Adra Barkakana Passenger 58621 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Adra Junction(ADRA) Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ADRA JN ADRA Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
GARH DHRUBESWAR GRB 04:55 1:00 min 04:56 1 7
ANARA ANR 05:05 1:00 min 05:06 1 13
BAGALIA BGA 05:15 1:00 min 05:16 1 19
KUSHTAUR KSU 05:23 1:00 min 05:24 1 28
CHHARRA CHRA 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 32
PURULIA JN PRR 05:45 20:00 min 06:05 1 39
GOURINATHDHAM GTD 06:20 1:00 min 06:21 1 54
CHAS ROAD CAS 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 61
GARH JAIPUR GUG 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 68
KOTSHILA KSX 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 75
JHALIDA JAA 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 87
TULIN THO 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 95
MURI MURI 07:30 20:00 min 07:50 1 99
BARLANGA BLNG 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 109
SONDIMRA SND 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 114
HARUBERA HRBR 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 1 121
GOLA ROAD GRE 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 130
BARKIPONA BRKP 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 138
MAEL MAEL 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 141
RAMGARH CANT RMT 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 153
BARKA KANA BRKA 10:00 0 min Destination 1 157

Train 58621 ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. runs from Adra Junction to Barkakana Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. departs from Adra Junction at 04:45 and reaches to Barkakana Junction at 10:00 . It takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Adra Junction to Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. is 157 kilometers.

ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Adra Junction to Barkakana Junction.

58621 ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PURULIA JN . 58621 ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. arrives at PURULIA JN  on 05:45 and departs at 06:05 . You can get down at PURULIA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PURULIA JN 20 Minutes
MURI 20 Minutes
Food Options in 58621 ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. ?

. 58621 ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. starts from Adra Junction

. What is the time taken by ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. to reach from Adra Junction to Barkakana Junction ?

. 58621 ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Adra Junction to Barkakana Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. train is 20 minutes at PURULIA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. ?

. ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. departs from Adra Junction at 04:45 and reaches at Barkakana Junction by 10:00.

Related train running from Adra Junction(ADRA)

Related train running from Barkakana Junction (BRKA)