Adra Hwh Shiromani Fast 58016 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Adra Junction(ADRA) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ADRA JN ADRA Source 0 min 04:30 1 0
INDRABIL IBL 04:43 1:00 min 04:44 1 14
SIRJAM SRJM 04:51 1:00 min 04:52 1 21
JHANTIPAHARI JPH 05:00 1:00 min 05:01 1 30
CHHATNA CJN 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 1 39
BANKURA BQA 05:22 2:00 min 05:24 1 53
BHEDUASOL BXL 05:30 1:00 min 05:31 1 60
ONDAGRAM ODM 05:38 1:00 min 05:39 1 70
RAMSAGAR RSG 05:48 1:00 min 05:49 1 78
BISHNUPUR VSU 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 84
PIARDOBA PBA 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 96
BOGRI ROAD BGO 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 1 104
GARHBETA GBA 06:20 1:00 min 06:21 1 109
CHANDRAKONA RD CDGR 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 121
SALBONI SLB 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 132
GODAPIASAL GSL 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 144
MIDNAPORE MDN 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 1 156
GOKULPUR GKL 07:21 1:00 min 07:22 1 163
GIRIMAIDAN GMDN 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 167
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 07:42 5:00 min 07:47 1 169
BALICHAK BCK 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 193
RADHAMOHANPUR RDU 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 200
HAUR HAUR 08:23 1:00 min 08:24 1 204
PANSKURA PKU 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 213
MECHEDA MCA 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 1 226
BAGNAN BZN 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 239
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 277
HOWRAH JN HWH 10:10 0 min Destination 1 284

Train 58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST runs from Adra Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST departs from Adra Junction at 04:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 10:10 . It takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Adra Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST is 284 kilometers.

ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Adra Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 07:42 and departs at 07:47 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST ?

. 58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST starts from Adra Junction

. What is the time taken by ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST to reach from Adra Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Adra Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST train is 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST ?

. ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST departs from Adra Junction at 04:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 10:10.

Related train running from Adra Junction(ADRA)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)