ADRA VSU LOCAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Adra Junction(ADRA) Bankura (VSU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ADRA JN ADRA Source 0 min 21:15 1 0
METYALSAHAR HALT MYX 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 8
INDRABIL IBL 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 14
SIRJAM SRJM 21:36 1:00 min 21:37 1 21
JHANTIPAHARI JPH 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 30
CHHATNA CJN 21:52 1:00 min 21:53 1 39
ANCHURI ANCR 21:56 1:00 min 21:57 1 43
BANKURA BQA 22:06 2:00 min 22:08 1 53
BHEDUASOL BXL 22:14 1:00 min 22:15 1 61
KALISEN PH KISN 22:18 1:00 min 22:19 1 74
ONDAGRAM ODM 22:23 1:00 min 22:24 1 79
RAMSAGAR RSG 22:31 1:00 min 22:32 1 88
BISHNUPUR VSU 22:55 0 min Destination 1 94

Train 68082 ADRA VSU LOCAL runs from Adra Junction to Bankura on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADRA VSU LOCAL departs from Adra Junction at 21:15 and reaches to Bankura at 22:55 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Adra Junction to Bankura. The total distance covered by ADRA VSU LOCAL is 94 kilometers.

ADRA VSU LOCAL passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Adra Junction to Bankura.

68082 ADRA VSU LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BANKURA . 68082 ADRA VSU LOCAL arrives at BANKURA  on 22:06 and departs at 22:08 . You can get down at BANKURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 68082 ADRA VSU LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADRA VSU LOCAL ?

. 68082 ADRA VSU LOCAL starts from Adra Junction

. What is the time taken by ADRA VSU LOCAL to reach from Adra Junction to Bankura ?

. 68082 ADRA VSU LOCAL takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Adra Junction to Bankura.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADRA VSU LOCAL train is 2 minutes at BANKURA .

. What is the train schedule of ADRA VSU LOCAL ?

. ADRA VSU LOCAL departs from Adra Junction at 21:15 and reaches at Bankura by 22:55.

Related train running from Adra Junction(ADRA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01051 LTT HWH SF SPL 01:45 01:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01052 HWH LTT SPL 00:25 00:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02209 BBS NDLS SPL 14:45 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02210 BBS DURONTO SPL 04:05 04:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02211 SRC PRR SPL 10:45 10:50 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02212 PRR HWH SPL 16:28 16:32 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02227 HWH PRR SPL 21:20 21:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02228 PRR HWH SPL 06:20 06:24 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 17:40 17:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02552 KYQ YPR AC SPL 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 14:50 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02612 NJP MAS SPECIAL 09:50 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02643 PATNA EXPRESS 11:15 11:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02644 PNBE ERS SPL 21:40 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 20:35 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 20:35 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL 02:40 02:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02825 BBS NDLS SPL 18:00 18:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02826 NDLS BBS RAJ SPL 08:20 08:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03417 DGHA MLDT SPL 06:15 06:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03418 MLDT DGHA SPL 16:40 16:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03501 HLZ ASN SPL 17:40 17:45 2S M T W T F S S
03502 ASN HLZ SPL 06:45 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
03505 DGHA ASN SPL 20:45 20:55 2S M T W T F S S
03506 ASN DGHA SPL 06:45 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
06169 PRR VM SPL 10:50 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06170 VM PRR SPL 21:35 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06215 MYS DNR SPL 11:20 11:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06217 YPR DNR SPL 11:20 11:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06221 YPR DNR SPL 11:20 11:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06543 YPR PNBE SPL 11:20 11:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
08011 HWH CKP SPL 05:15 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08012 CKP HWH SPL 22:10 22:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08013 HWH BKSC SPL 05:15 06:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08014 BKSC HWH SPL 22:00 22:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL 00:40 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL 16:40 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08449 PURI PNBE SPL 00:40 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08450 PNBE PURI SPL 16:40 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL 01:45 01:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 00:25 00:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12151 SAMARSATA EXP 03:00 03:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP 01:45 01:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12281 BBS DURONTO EXP 14:50 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12282 BBS DURONTO EXP 03:40 03:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 20:35 20:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 02:15 02:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12827 HWH PRR EXP 21:25 21:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12828 PRR HWH EXP 06:18 06:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL 10:48 10:52 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL 16:22 16:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP 12:22 12:27 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 14:10 14:20 2S M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 03:00 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 01:48 01:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13301 SUBARNAREKHA EXP 08:05 08:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13302 SUBARNAREKHA EXP 15:55 16:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13417 DGHA MLDT EXP 06:15 06:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
13418 MLDT-DIGHA 16:35 16:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS 00:10 00:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 16:35 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 22:20 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 00:10 00:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 16:35 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM 00:10 00:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 16:35 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 17:25 17:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP 10:10 10:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP 11:18 11:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP 22:20 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22643 PATNA EXPRESS 11:25 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS 21:40 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP 18:40 18:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 08:10 08:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
53337 GBA-RNC PASS 07:30 07:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53338 HTE-BOA PASS 19:10 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS 05:15 05:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER 21:55 22:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER Source 06:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
58014 BKSC HWH PASSENGER 22:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS 23:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58017 KGP - ASN PASS 09:30 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58018 ASN - KGP PASSENGER 18:20 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58019 ADRA ASANSOL PASSENGRT Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58020 ASN ADRA PASSENGER 13:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 13:20 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER 14:00 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58601 KGP ADRA PASSENGER 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58602 ADRA KGP PASSENGER Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58603 KGP GOMO PASSENGER 18:15 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER 09:40 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58621 ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58622 BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. 20:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63593 PRR-ASN MEMU PGR 15:00 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63594 ASN-PRR MEMU PGR 12:00 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
63595 BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR. 07:10 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER 18:00 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68018 CKP GMO PASSENGER 09:35 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
68053 ADRA PRR LOCAL Source 15:05 N/A M T W T F S S
68054 PRR ADRA LOCAL 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68055 ASN TATA LOCAL 09:30 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68056 TATA ASN LOCAL 12:05 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68057 ADRA PRR LOCAL Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
68058 PRR ADRA LOCAL 08:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68059 BBM ASN LOCAL 20:25 20:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68060 ASN BBM LOCAL 16:15 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68061 ADRA-ASN MEMU Source 03:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68062 ASN-ADRA MEMU 06:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68063 ADRA-ASN MEMU Source 05:05 N/A M T W T F S S
68064 ASN ADRA LOCAL 07:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68065 ADRA ASN LOCAL Source 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68066 ASN ADRA LOCAL 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68067 ADRA ASN LOCAL Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
68068 ASN ADRA LOCAL 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68069 ADRA ASN LOCAL Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68070 ASN ADRA LOCAL 23:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68071 ADRA KNF LOCAL Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68072 VAA ADRA LOCAL 19:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68075 ADRA BJE LOCAL Source 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68076 BJE ADRA LOCAL 04:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68077 ADRA VAA LOCAL Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68078 VAA ADRA LOCAL 16:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68081 BQA ADRA LOCAL 04:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68082 ADRA BQA LOCAL Source 21:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68083 VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER 06:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68084 ADRA-VSU MEMU PASS Source 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68087 BQA - DHN LOCAL 08:20 08:37 N/A M T W T F S S
68088 DHN BQA LOCAL 16:50 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68089 MDN ADRA LOCAL 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68090 ADRA MDN LOCAL Source 08:20 N/A M T W T F S S
68097 GBA ADRA LOCAL 22:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68098 ADRA GBA PASS Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bankura (VSU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02211 SRC PRR SPL 09:30 09:32 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02212 PRR HWH SPL 17:31 17:33 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02227 HWH PRR SPL 20:01 20:03 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02228 PRR HWH SPL 07:26 07:28 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02643 PATNA EXPRESS 09:13 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02644 PNBE ERS SPL 22:56 22:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 19:12 19:14 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03417 DGHA MLDT SPL 04:48 04:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03418 MLDT DGHA SPL 17:51 17:53 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03501 HLZ ASN SPL 16:24 16:26 2S M T W T F S S
03502 ASN HLZ SPL 07:58 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
03505 DGHA ASN SPL 19:12 19:14 2S M T W T F S S
03506 ASN DGHA SPL 07:58 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
06169 PRR VM SPL 12:01 12:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06170 VM PRR SPL 20:22 20:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08011 HWH CKP SPL 03:55 03:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08012 CKP HWH SPL 00:23 00:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL 23:28 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL 17:51 17:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08449 PURI PNBE SPL 23:28 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08450 PNBE PURI SPL 17:51 17:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 23:08 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 19:13 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 03:31 03:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12827 HWH PRR EXP 20:03 20:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12828 PRR HWH EXP 07:32 07:34 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL 09:35 09:37 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL 17:31 17:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP 11:11 11:13 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 15:21 15:23 2S M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 04:11 04:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 00:34 00:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13417 DGHA MLDT EXP 04:48 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13418 MLDT-DIGHA 17:48 17:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 22:43 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 17:48 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM 22:43 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 17:48 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 16:17 16:18 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP 11:37 11:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP 12:28 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP 20:58 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22643 PATNA EXPRESS 09:58 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS 22:58 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53337 GBA-RNC PASS 06:06 06:07 N/A M T W T F S S
53338 HTE-BOA PASS 20:42 20:43 N/A M T W T F S S
58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS 03:29 03:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER 00:04 00:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS 21:44 21:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST 05:54 05:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58017 KGP - ASN PASS 07:22 07:23 N/A M T W T F S S
58018 ASN - KGP PASSENGER 20:12 20:13 N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 10:41 10:42 N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER 15:51 15:52 N/A M T W T F S S
58601 KGP ADRA PASSENGER 19:01 19:02 N/A M T W T F S S
58602 ADRA KGP PASSENGER 07:09 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58603 KGP GOMO PASSENGER 16:04 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER 11:36 11:37 N/A M T W T F S S
68083 VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
68084 ADRA-VSU MEMU PASS 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68087 BQA - DHN LOCAL Source 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68089 MDN ADRA LOCAL 12:39 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68090 ADRA MDN LOCAL 09:44 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
68097 GBA ADRA LOCAL 20:35 20:36 N/A M T W T F S S
68098 ADRA GBA PASS 18:58 18:59 N/A M T W T F S S