AE - VRLF Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AMRELI(AE) VERAVAL (VRL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRELI AE Source 0 min 12:10 1 0
AMRELI PARA AEP 12:16 1:00 min 12:17 1 3
CHALALA CLC 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 1 24
DHARI JN DARI 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 43
BHADER BADR 13:38 1:00 min 13:39 1 55
JETALVAD JTV 13:56 1:00 min 13:57 1 66
VISAVADAR VSW 14:12 1:00 min 14:13 1 75
SATADHAR STDR 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 83
KANSIYA NES KANS 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 92
SASAN GIR SASG 15:23 1:00 min 15:24 1 104
CHITRAWAD CTRD 15:57 1:00 min 15:58 1 114
TALALA JN TAV 16:17 1:00 min 16:18 1 122
SAVNI SVB 16:33 1:00 min 16:34 1 134
VERAVAL VRL 17:10 0 min Destination 1 147

Train 52930 AE - VRLF runs from AMRELI to VERAVAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AE - VRLF departs from AMRELI at 12:10 and reaches to VERAVAL at 17:10 . It takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from AMRELI to VERAVAL. The total distance covered by AE - VRLF is 147 kilometers.

AE - VRLF passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from AMRELI to VERAVAL.

52930 AE - VRLF has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at AMRELI PARA . 52930 AE - VRLF arrives at AMRELI PARA  on 12:16 and departs at 12:17 . You can get down at AMRELI PARA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 52930 AE - VRLF
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AE - VRLF ?

. 52930 AE - VRLF starts from AMRELI

. What is the time taken by AE - VRLF to reach from AMRELI to VERAVAL ?

. 52930 AE - VRLF takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from AMRELI to VERAVAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AE - VRLF train is 1 minutes at AMRELI PARA .

. What is the train schedule of AE - VRLF ?

. AE - VRLF departs from AMRELI at 12:10 and reaches at VERAVAL by 17:10.

Related train running from AMRELI(AE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52955 KJV - JND MG PASS 06:34 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
52956 JND - KJV MG PASS 21:18 21:19 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from VERAVAL (VRL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL Source 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01088 PUNE VRL SPL 16:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 10:03 10:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:01 17:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL 10:03 10:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:01 17:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL Source 06:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06334 TVC VRL EXPRESS 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL 07:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09218 VRL BDTS SPL Source 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09257 ADI VRL SPECIAL 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09258 VRL ADI SPECIAL Source 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS Source 08:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 16:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 09:40 09:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 17:10 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 09:40 09:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 17:10 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 16:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 06:00 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS Source 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 22:45 22:47 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 05:05 05:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS 15:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 11:36 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 15:45 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59421 RJT VRL PASS 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS 04:30 04:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 22:50 23:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59424 VRL - RJT PASS Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 09:35 09:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS 11:10 11:12 N/A M T W T F S S