Af Aii Intercity 12195 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Agra Fort(AF) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGRA FORT AF Source 0 min 05:05 1 0
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 05:15 2:00 min 05:17 1 2
ACHHNERA JN AH 05:42 2:00 min 05:44 1 26
BHARATPUR JN BTE 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 1 54
NADBAI NBI 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 1 82
KHERIL KL 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 1 99
MANDAWAR M RD MURD 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 1 118
BANDIKUI JN BKI 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 1 151
DAUSA DO 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 1 180
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 1 230
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 235
JAIPUR JP 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 1 241
NARAINA NRI 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 306
KISHANGARH KSG 10:57 2:00 min 10:59 1 347
AJMER AII 11:50 0 min Destination 1 375

Train 12195 AF AII INTERCITY runs from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AF AII INTERCITY departs from Agra Fort at 05:05 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 11:50 . It takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by AF AII INTERCITY is 375 kilometers.

AF AII INTERCITY passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction.

12195 AF AII INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAIPUR . 12195 AF AII INTERCITY arrives at JAIPUR  on 09:30 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12195 AF AII INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AF AII INTERCITY ?

. 12195 AF AII INTERCITY starts from Agra Fort

. What is the time taken by AF AII INTERCITY to reach from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction ?

. 12195 AF AII INTERCITY takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AF AII INTERCITY train is 10 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of AF AII INTERCITY ?

. AF AII INTERCITY departs from Agra Fort at 05:05 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 11:50.

Related train running from Agra Fort(AF)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)