Agc Dli Passenger 51901 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Agra Cantt.(AGC) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGRA CANTT AGC Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 4
BILOCHPURA AGRA BFP 09:15 1:00 min 09:16 1 5
RUNKUTA RNKA 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 14
KITHAM KXM 09:36 1:00 min 09:37 1 23
DEEN DAYAL DHAM DDDM 09:46 1:00 min 09:47 1 32
FARAH FAR 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 35
BAD BAD 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 44
MATHURA JN MTJ 10:38 8:00 min 10:46 1 54
BHUTESHWAR BTSR 10:53 1:00 min 10:54 1 56
VRINDABAN ROAD VRBD 11:05 1:00 min 11:06 1 64
AJHAI AJH 11:17 1:00 min 11:18 1 75
CHATA CHJ 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 85
KOSI KALAN KSV 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 95
HODAL HDL 11:55 1:00 min 11:56 1 107
BANCHARI BNCR 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 114
SHOLAKA SHLK 12:10 1:00 min 12:11 1 117
RUNDHI RDE 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 128
PALWAL PWL 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 137
ASAOTI AST 13:32 1:00 min 13:33 1 148
BALLABGARH BVH 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 158
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 13:56 1:00 min 13:57 1 162
FARIDABAD FDB 14:05 1:00 min 14:06 1 166
TUGLAKABAD TKD 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 177
OKHLA OKA 14:38 1:00 min 14:39 1 183
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:48 1:00 min 14:49 1 187
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 192
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 193
NEW DELHI NDLS 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 1 194
SADAR BAZAR DSB 15:48 1:00 min 15:49 1 196
DELHI DLI 16:00 0 min Destination 1 198

Train 51901 AGC-DLI PASSENGER runs from Agra Cantt. to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AGC-DLI PASSENGER departs from Agra Cantt. at 09:00 and reaches to Old Delhi at 16:00 . It takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Agra Cantt. to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by AGC-DLI PASSENGER is 198 kilometers.

AGC-DLI PASSENGER passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Agra Cantt. to Old Delhi.

51901 AGC-DLI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at MATHURA JN . 51901 AGC-DLI PASSENGER arrives at MATHURA JN  on 10:38 and departs at 10:46 . You can get down at MATHURA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 8 Minutes
NEW DELHI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 51901 AGC-DLI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AGC-DLI PASSENGER ?

. 51901 AGC-DLI PASSENGER starts from Agra Cantt.

. What is the time taken by AGC-DLI PASSENGER to reach from Agra Cantt. to Old Delhi ?

. 51901 AGC-DLI PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Agra Cantt. to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AGC-DLI PASSENGER train is 8 minutes at MATHURA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AGC-DLI PASSENGER ?

. AGC-DLI PASSENGER departs from Agra Cantt. at 09:00 and reaches at Old Delhi by 16:00.

Related train running from Agra Cantt.(AGC)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)