Agc Intercity Express 14212 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A CC 2S
New Delhi(NDLS) Agra Cantt. (AGC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 17:35 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 1 7
OKHLA OKA 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 11
TUGLAKABAD TKD 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 15
FARIDABAD FDB 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 25
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 1 29
BALLABGARH BVH 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 33
ASAOTI AST 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 43
PALWAL PWL 19:09 2:00 min 19:11 1 54
HODAL HDL 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 1 84
KOSI KALAN KSV 19:49 2:00 min 19:51 1 96
CHATA CHJ 20:02 2:00 min 20:04 1 106
MATHURA JN MTJ 20:29 2:00 min 20:31 1 137
DEEN DAYAL DHAM DDDM 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 159
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 187
AGRA CANTT AGC 22:10 0 min Destination 1 190

Train 14212 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Agra Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 17:35 and reaches to Agra Cantt. at 22:10 . It takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS is 190 kilometers.

AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Agra Cantt..

14212 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN . 14212 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN  on 17:55 and departs at 17:57 . You can get down at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 14212 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. 14212 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Agra Cantt. ?

. 14212 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Agra Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 17:35 and reaches at Agra Cantt. by 22:10.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Agra Cantt. (AGC)