Agc Nzm Emu 64953 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Agra Cantt.(AGC) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGRA CANTT AGC Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 4
BILOCHPURA AGRA BFP 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 5
RUNKUTA RNKA 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 14
KITHAM KXM 16:48 1:00 min 16:49 1 23
DEEN DAYAL DHAM DDDM 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 32
FARAH FAR 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 35
BAD BAD 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 44
MATHURA JN MTJ 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 54
BHUTESHWAR BTSR 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 56
VRINDABAN ROAD VRBD 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 64
AJHAI AJH 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 75
CHATA CHJ 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 85
KOSI KALAN KSV 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 95
HODAL HDL 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 107
BANCHARI BNCR 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 114
SHOLAKA SHLK 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 117
RUNDHI RDE 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 128
PALWAL PWL 19:31 2:00 min 19:33 1 137
ASAOTI AST 19:43 1:00 min 19:44 1 148
BALLABGARH BVH 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 158
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 162
FARIDABAD FDB 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 166
TUGLAKABAD TKD 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 177
OKHLA OKA 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 183
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 21:05 0 min Destination 1 187

Train 64953 AGC-NZM EMU runs from Agra Cantt. to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AGC-NZM EMU departs from Agra Cantt. at 16:15 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:05 . It takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Agra Cantt. to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by AGC-NZM EMU is 187 kilometers.

AGC-NZM EMU passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Agra Cantt. to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

64953 AGC-NZM EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MATHURA JN . 64953 AGC-NZM EMU arrives at MATHURA JN  on 17:31 and departs at 17:33 . You can get down at MATHURA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64953 AGC-NZM EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AGC-NZM EMU ?

. 64953 AGC-NZM EMU starts from Agra Cantt.

. What is the time taken by AGC-NZM EMU to reach from Agra Cantt. to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 64953 AGC-NZM EMU takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Agra Cantt. to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AGC-NZM EMU train is 2 minutes at MATHURA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AGC-NZM EMU ?

. AGC-NZM EMU departs from Agra Cantt. at 16:15 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 21:05.

Related train running from Agra Cantt.(AGC)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)