AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AGARTALA(AGTL) SILCHAR (SCL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGARTALA AGTL 00:00 00:00 min 11:10 0 0
JOGENDRANAGAR JGNR 11:19 00:00 min 11:20 0 4
JIRANIA JRNA 11:33 00:00 min 11:35 0 17
TELIAMURA TLMR 11:58 00:00 min 11:59 0 38
MUNGIAKAMI MGKM 12:12 00:00 min 12:13 0 49
AMBASSA ABSA 12:32 00:00 min 12:34 0 67
MANU MANU 12:57 00:00 min 12:59 0 87
KUMAR GHAT KUGT 13:19 00:00 min 13:21 0 108
PENCHARTHAL PEC 13:39 00:00 min 13:40 0 118
PANISAGAR PASG 13:56 00:00 min 13:57 0 129
DHARMANAGAR DMR 14:22 00:00 min 14:27 0 140
CHURAIBARI CBZ 14:39 00:00 min 14:41 0 152
KALKALIGHAT KKGT 14:59 00:00 min 15:01 0 171
PATHARKANDI PTKD 15:08 00:00 min 15:09 0 176
BARAIGRAM JN BRGM 15:22 00:00 min 15:24 0 184
NILAMBAZAR NLBR 15:44 00:00 min 15:45 0 191
KARIMGANJ JN KXJ 16:10 00:00 min 16:20 0 205
NEW KARIMGANJ NKMG 16:41 00:00 min 16:43 0 207
BHANGA BXG 16:54 00:00 min 16:56 0 220
BADARPUR JN BPB 17:20 00:00 min 17:30 0 228
KATAKHAL JN KTX 17:46 00:00 min 17:48 0 238
SILCHAR SCL 18:35 00:00 min 00:00 0 257

Train 05663 AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL runs from AGARTALA to SILCHAR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL departs from AGARTALA at 11:10 and reaches to SILCHAR at 18:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AGARTALA to SILCHAR. The total distance covered by AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL is 257 kilometers.

AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 22 stations in 0 days to reach from AGARTALA to SILCHAR.

05663 AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at AGARTALA . 05663 AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL arrives at AGARTALA  on 00:00 and departs at 11:10 . You can get down at AGARTALA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 05663 AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL ?

. 05663 AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL starts from AGARTALA

. What is the time taken by AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL to reach from AGARTALA to SILCHAR ?

. 05663 AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AGARTALA to SILCHAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL train is 00 minutes at AGARTALA .

. What is the train schedule of AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL ?

. AGTL-SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL departs from AGARTALA at 11:10 and reaches at SILCHAR by 18:35.

Related train running from AGARTALA(AGTL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL Source 19:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 12:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02515 BNC AGTL SPL 03:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
02516 AGTL BNC SPECIAL Source 05:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH AGTL SPL 17:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03174 AGTL SDAH SPL Source 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 06:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP Source 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05663 AGTL SCL SPECIAL Source 11:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL 16:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05675 AGTL DMR PASS Source 17:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05676 DMR AGTL PASS 10:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train 03:45 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train Source 05:15 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from SILCHAR (SCL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03175 SDAH SCL SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL 04:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL Source 22:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05615 GHY SCL SPECIAL 13:30 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05616 SCL GHY SPECIAL Source 07:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05663 AGTL SCL SPECIAL 18:35 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL Source 08:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05689 KXJ - SCL PASS SPL 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
05690 SCL - KXJ PASS SPL Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 19:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 16:30 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX Source 10:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER 13:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER Source 07:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55665 SCL - JRBM PASSENGER Source 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55666 JRBM - SCL PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55667 SCL - BHRB PASSENGER Source 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55668 BHRB - SCL PASSENGER 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S