Ahemdabad Passenger 59441 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A SL
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 0 min 22:40 1 0
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR 22:51 2:00 min 22:53 1 6
BORIVALI BVI 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 30
BHAYANDAR BYR 23:44 2:00 min 23:46 1 39
VASAI ROAD BSR 00:11 2:00 min 00:13 2 47
VIRAR VR 00:26 2:00 min 00:28 2 56
SAPHALE SAH 00:46 1:00 min 00:47 2 72
KELVA ROAD KLV 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 78
PALGHAR PLG 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 86
BOISAR BOR 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 2 98
VANGAON VGN 01:47 1:00 min 01:48 2 107
DAHANU ROAD DRD 02:02 2:00 min 02:04 2 119
GHOLVAD GVD 02:15 1:00 min 02:16 2 130
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 02:26 1:00 min 02:27 2 140
SANJAN SJN 02:42 1:00 min 02:43 2 145
BHILAD BLD 02:56 1:00 min 02:57 2 156
KARAMBELI KEB 03:03 1:00 min 03:04 2 161
VAPI VAPI 03:10 2:00 min 03:12 2 170
UDVADA UVD 03:22 1:00 min 03:23 2 178
PARDI PAD 03:30 1:00 min 03:31 2 183
VALSAD BL 03:55 20:00 min 04:15 2 194
DUNGRI DGI 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 2 203
BILIMORA JN BIM 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 212
AMALSAD AML 04:41 2:00 min 04:43 2 217
ANCHELI ACL 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 2 221
VEDCHHA VDH 04:55 2:00 min 04:57 2 224
NAVSARI NVS 05:05 2:00 min 05:07 2 233
MAROLI MRL 05:16 2:00 min 05:18 2 241
SACHIN SCH 05:26 1:00 min 05:27 2 248
BHESTAN BHET 05:32 2:00 min 05:34 2 253
UDHNA JN UDN 05:41 2:00 min 05:43 2 258
SURAT ST 06:05 40:00 min 06:45 2 262
UTRAN URN 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 2 266
KOSAD KSE 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 269
GOTHANGAM GTX 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 2 273
SAYAN SYN 07:12 1:00 min 07:13 2 276
KUDSAD KDSD 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 283
KIM KIM 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 2 286
KOSAMBA JN KSB 07:34 2:00 min 07:36 2 293
HATHURAN HAT 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 2 298
PANOLI PAO 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 2 302
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 08:02 2:00 min 08:04 2 312
BHARUCH JN BH 08:14 5:00 min 08:19 2 321
CHAVAJ CVJ 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 2 327
NABIPUR NIU 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 2 333
VAREDIYA VRE 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 2 340
PALEJ PLJ 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 2 346
LAKODARA LKD 09:03 1:00 min 09:04 2 353
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 2 362
KASHIPURA SARAR KSPR 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 2 369
ITOLA ITA 09:28 1:00 min 09:29 2 373
VARNAMA VRM 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 2 377
MAKAR PURA MPR 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 2 383
VISHVAMITRI JN. VS 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 2 388
VADODARA JN BRC 10:15 60:00 min 11:15 2 391
BAJVA BJW 11:31 2:00 min 11:33 2 399
RANOLI RNO 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 2 404
NANDESARI NDR 11:50 1:00 min 11:51 2 406
VASAD JN VDA 11:58 1:00 min 11:59 2 412
ADAS ROAD ADD 12:05 1:00 min 12:06 2 416
VADOD VXD 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 2 420
ANAND JN ANND 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 2 427
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 2 435
UTARSANDA UTD 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 2 440
NADIAD JN ND 12:55 1:00 min 12:56 2 445
GOTHAJ GTE 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 2 455
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 13:17 2:00 min 13:19 2 463
NENPUR NEP 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 2 467
KANIL KANJ 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 2 470
BAREJADI BJD 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 2 474
GERATPUR GER 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 2 478
VATVA VTA 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 2 483
MANINAGAR MAN 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 2 488
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 15:00 0 min Destination 2 491

Train 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AHMEDABAD PASS departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 22:40 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 15:00 . It takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by AHMEDABAD PASS is 491 kilometers.

AHMEDABAD PASS passes through 74 stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction.

59441 AHMEDABAD PASS has a maximum halt time of 60 minutes at VADODARA JN . 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS arrives at VADODARA JN  on 10:15 and departs at 11:15 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VALSAD 20 Minutes
SURAT 40 Minutes
BHARUCH JN 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 60 Minutes
ANAND JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AHMEDABAD PASS ?

. 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL

. What is the time taken by AHMEDABAD PASS to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AHMEDABAD PASS train is 60 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AHMEDABAD PASS ?

. AHMEDABAD PASS departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 22:40 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 15:00.

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)