Ahmadabad Pass 59440 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 23:10 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 3
VATVA VTA 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 1 8
BAREJADI BJD 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 17
KANIL KANJ 23:51 1:00 min 23:52 1 21
NENPUR NEP 00:01 1:00 min 00:02 2 24
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 00:08 1:00 min 00:09 2 28
GOTHAJ GTE 00:21 1:00 min 00:22 2 36
NADIAD JN ND 00:29 3:00 min 00:32 2 46
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 00:46 1:00 min 00:47 2 56
ANAND JN ANND 01:08 5:00 min 01:13 2 64
VADOD VXD 01:32 1:00 min 01:33 2 71
ADAS ROAD ADD 01:40 1:00 min 01:41 2 75
VASAD JN VDA 01:50 1:00 min 01:51 2 79
RANOLI RNO 01:59 1:00 min 02:00 2 87
BAJVA BJW 02:11 1:00 min 02:12 2 92
VADODARA JN BRC 02:42 5:00 min 02:47 2 100
ITOLA ITA 03:04 1:00 min 03:05 2 118
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 03:18 1:00 min 03:19 2 129
PALEJ PLJ 03:33 1:00 min 03:34 2 145
NABIPUR NIU 03:56 1:00 min 03:57 2 158
BHARUCH JN BH 04:10 4:00 min 04:14 2 170
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 04:32 2:00 min 04:34 2 179
PANOLI PAO 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 189
HATHURAN HAT 04:50 2:00 min 04:52 2 193
KOSAMBA JN KSB 04:58 1:00 min 04:59 2 197
KIM KIM 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 205
KUDSAD KDSD 05:40 1:00 min 05:41 2 208
SAYAN SYN 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 2 215
GOTHANGAM GTX 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 2 218
KOSAD KSE 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 2 222
UTRAN URN 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 2 225
SURAT ST 07:05 15:00 min 07:20 2 229
UDHNA JN UDN 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 2 233
BHESTAN BHET 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 2 238
SACHIN SCH 07:41 2:00 min 07:43 2 243
MAROLI MRL 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 2 250
NAVSARI NVS 08:04 2:00 min 08:06 2 258
VEDCHHA VDH 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 2 266
ANCHELI ACL 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 2 270
AMALSAD AML 08:27 2:00 min 08:29 2 274
BILIMORA JN BIM 08:35 2:00 min 08:37 2 279
JORAVASAN JRS 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 2 283
DUNGRI DGI 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 288
VALSAD BL 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 297
ATUL ATUL 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 2 304
PARDI PAD 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 2 308
UDVADA UVD 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 2 313
BAGWADA BAGD 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 2 316
VAPI VAPI 10:11 2:00 min 10:13 2 321
KARAMBELI KEB 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 2 330
BHILAD BLD 10:29 2:00 min 10:31 2 334
SANJAN SJN 10:41 2:00 min 10:43 2 346
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 10:49 2:00 min 10:51 2 351
GHOLVAD GVD 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 2 361
DAHANU ROAD DRD 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 2 372
VANGAON VGN 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 2 384
BOISAR BOR 11:54 2:00 min 11:56 2 393
PALGHAR PLG 12:14 2:00 min 12:16 2 404
KELVA ROAD KLV 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 413
SAPHALE SAH 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 2 419
VAITARNA VTN 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 2 427
VIRAR VR 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 435
VASAI ROAD BSR 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 2 444
BORIVALI BVI 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 2 461
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 15:00 0 min Destination 2 491

Train 59440 AHMADABAD PASS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AHMADABAD PASS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 23:10 and reaches to Mumbai Central at 15:00 . It takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by AHMADABAD PASS is 491 kilometers.

AHMADABAD PASS passes through 66 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central.

59440 AHMADABAD PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SURAT . 59440 AHMADABAD PASS arrives at SURAT  on 07:05 and departs at 07:20 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ANAND JN 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 15 Minutes
Food Options in 59440 AHMADABAD PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AHMADABAD PASS ?

. 59440 AHMADABAD PASS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by AHMADABAD PASS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central ?

. 59440 AHMADABAD PASS takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AHMADABAD PASS train is 15 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of AHMADABAD PASS ?

. AHMADABAD PASS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 23:10 and reaches at Mumbai Central by 15:00.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Mumbai Central (MMCT)