Ahmedabad Chennai Humsafar Express 22920 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 15:25 1 0
VADODARA JN BRC 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 100
SURAT ST 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 229
PALGHAR PLG 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 405
VASAI ROAD BSR 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 444
PANVEL PNVL 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 1 509
PUNE JN PUNE 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 2 629
SOLAPUR JN SUR 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 2 895
KALABURAGI KLBG 09:27 3:00 min 09:30 2 1008
RAICHUR RC 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 2 1152
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 2 1274
RENIGUNTA JN RU 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 2 1583
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 22:35 0 min Destination 2 1725

Train 22920 ADI MAS HUMSAFAR runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central on Monday .

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 15:25 and reaches to Chennai Central at 22:35 . It takes 31 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by ADI MAS HUMSAFAR is 1725 kilometers.

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central.

22920 ADI MAS HUMSAFAR has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PUNE JN . 22920 ADI MAS HUMSAFAR arrives at PUNE JN  on 02:45 and departs at 02:55 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22920 ADI MAS HUMSAFAR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI MAS HUMSAFAR ?

. 22920 ADI MAS HUMSAFAR starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI MAS HUMSAFAR to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 22920 ADI MAS HUMSAFAR takes 31 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI MAS HUMSAFAR train is 10 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI MAS HUMSAFAR ?

. ADI MAS HUMSAFAR departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 15:25 and reaches at Chennai Central by 22:35.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)