Ahmedabad Passenger 59442 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 3
VATVA VTA 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 1 8
GERATPUR GER 13:16 1:00 min 13:17 1 13
BAREJADI BJD 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 1 17
KANIL KANJ 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 21
NENPUR NEP 13:38 1:00 min 13:39 1 24
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 28
GOTHAJ GTE 13:53 1:00 min 13:54 1 36
NADIAD JN ND 14:04 5:00 min 14:09 1 46
UTARSANDA UTD 14:15 1:00 min 14:16 1 51
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 14:23 1:00 min 14:24 1 56
ANAND JN ANND 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 64
VADOD VXD 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 71
ADAS ROAD ADD 14:56 1:00 min 14:57 1 75
VASAD JN VDA 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 79
NANDESARI NDR 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 85
RANOLI RNO 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 87
BAJVA BJW 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 92
VADODARA JN BRC 16:10 40:00 min 16:50 1 100
VISHVAMITRI JN. VS 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 103
MAKAR PURA MPR 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 108
VARNAMA VRM 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 114
ITOLA ITA 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 118
KASHIPURA SARAR KSPR 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 122
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 129
LAKODARA LKD 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 137
PALEJ PLJ 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 145
VAREDIYA VRE 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 151
NABIPUR NIU 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 158
CHAVAJ CVJ 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 164
BHARUCH JN BH 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 170
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 179
PANOLI PAO 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 189
HATHURAN HAT 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 193
KOSAMBA JN KSB 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 197
KIM KIM 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 205
KUDSAD KDSD 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 208
SAYAN SYN 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 215
GOTHANGAM GTX 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 218
KOSAD KSE 20:40 1:00 min 20:41 1 222
UTRAN URN 20:48 1:00 min 20:49 1 225
SURAT ST 21:05 30:00 min 21:35 1 229
UDHNA JN UDN 21:41 1:00 min 21:42 1 233
BHESTAN BHET 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 238
SACHIN SCH 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 243
MAROLI MRL 22:08 1:00 min 22:09 1 250
NAVSARI NVS 22:16 2:00 min 22:18 1 258
GANDHI SMRITI GNST 22:23 1:00 min 22:24 1 261
VEDCHHA VDH 22:29 2:00 min 22:31 1 266
ANCHELI ACL 22:36 1:00 min 22:37 1 270
AMALSAD AML 22:42 2:00 min 22:44 1 274
BILIMORA JN BIM 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 279
DUNGRI DGI 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 288
VALSAD BL 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 297
PARDI PAD 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 308
UDVADA UVD 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 313
VAPI VAPI 00:00 2:00 min 00:02 2 321
KARAMBELI KEB 00:10 1:00 min 00:11 2 330
BHILAD BLD 00:17 2:00 min 00:19 2 334
SANJAN SJN 00:29 2:00 min 00:31 2 346
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 00:37 2:00 min 00:39 2 351
GHOLVAD GVD 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 361
DAHANU ROAD DRD 01:06 2:00 min 01:08 2 372
VANGAON VGN 01:21 2:00 min 01:23 2 384
BOISAR BOR 01:32 2:00 min 01:34 2 393
PALGHAR PLG 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 404
KELVA ROAD KLV 02:01 2:00 min 02:03 2 413
SAPHALE SAH 02:12 2:00 min 02:14 2 419
VIRAR VR 02:41 2:00 min 02:43 2 435
VASAI ROAD BSR 03:00 1:00 min 03:01 2 444
BORIVALI BVI 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 461
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 485
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 04:35 0 min Destination 2 491

Train 59442 AHMEDABAD PASS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AHMEDABAD PASS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 12:40 and reaches to MUMBAI CENTRAL at 04:35 . It takes 15 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by AHMEDABAD PASS is 491 kilometers.

AHMEDABAD PASS passes through 74 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

59442 AHMEDABAD PASS has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at VADODARA JN . 59442 AHMEDABAD PASS arrives at VADODARA JN  on 16:10 and departs at 16:50 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NADIAD JN 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 40 Minutes
SURAT 30 Minutes
Food Options in 59442 AHMEDABAD PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AHMEDABAD PASS ?

. 59442 AHMEDABAD PASS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by AHMEDABAD PASS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL ?

. 59442 AHMEDABAD PASS takes 15 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AHMEDABAD PASS train is 40 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AHMEDABAD PASS ?

. AHMEDABAD PASS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 12:40 and reaches at MUMBAI CENTRAL by 04:35.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)