Ahmedabad Patna Weekly Special 09411 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABADJN ADI Source 0 min 23:25 1 0
ND ND 0:11 2:00 min 0:13 2 46
GDA GDA 3:08 2:00 min 3:10 2 143
DHD DHD 4:03 2:00 min 4:05 2 218
RTM RTM 6:00 10:00 min 6:10 2 331
NAD NAD 7:10 2:00 min 7:12 2 372
KOTA KOTA 9:40 10:00 min 9:50 2 597
SWM SWM 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 2 705
GGC GGC 12:20 15:00 min 12:35 2 769
HAN HAN 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 813
BXN BXN 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 2 846
AF AF 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 2 930
TDL TDL 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 2 953
CNB CNB 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 2 1183
ALD ALD 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 2 1377
MGS MGS 3:45 10:00 min 3:55 3 1530
BXR BXR 5:12 2:00 min 5:14 3 1624
ARA ARA 6:30 2:00 min 6:32 3 1692
DNR DNR 7:00 2:00 min 7:02 3 1732
PNBE PNBE 7:45 0 min Destinatio 3 1741

Train 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction on .

Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 23:25 and reaches to Patna Junction at 7:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special is 1741 kilometers.

Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special passes through 20 stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction.

9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GGC . 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special arrives at GGC  on 12:20 and departs at 12:35 . You can get down at GGC to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RTM 10 Minutes
KOTA 10 Minutes
SWM 5 Minutes
GGC 15 Minutes
AF 5 Minutes
TDL 5 Minutes
CNB 10 Minutes
ALD 5 Minutes
MGS 10 Minutes
Food Options in 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special ?

. 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special train is 15 minutes at GGC .

. What is the train schedule of Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special ?

. Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 23:25 and reaches at Patna Junction by 7:45.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)