Aii Af Intercity 12196 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ajmer Junction(AII) Agra Fort (AF)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 14:55 1 0
KISHANGARH KSG 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 1 29
NARAINA NRI 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 70
JAIPUR JP 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 1 135
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 140
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 145
DAUSA DO 17:56 4:00 min 18:00 1 196
BANDIKUI JN BKI 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 225
MANDAWAR M RD MURD 19:02 2:00 min 19:04 1 257
KHERIL KL 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 1 276
NADBAI NBI 19:39 2:00 min 19:41 1 293
BHARATPUR JN BTE 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 322
ACHHNERA JN AH 20:32 2:00 min 20:34 1 349
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 20:59 2:00 min 21:01 1 373
AGRA FORT AF 21:40 0 min Destination 1 375

Train 12196 AII AF INTERCITY runs from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AII AF INTERCITY departs from Ajmer Junction at 14:55 and reaches to Agra Fort at 21:40 . It takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. The total distance covered by AII AF INTERCITY is 375 kilometers.

AII AF INTERCITY passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort.

12196 AII AF INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAIPUR . 12196 AII AF INTERCITY arrives at JAIPUR  on 17:00 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12196 AII AF INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII AF INTERCITY ?

. 12196 AII AF INTERCITY starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AII AF INTERCITY to reach from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort ?

. 12196 AII AF INTERCITY takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII AF INTERCITY train is 10 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of AII AF INTERCITY ?

. AII AF INTERCITY departs from Ajmer Junction at 14:55 and reaches at Agra Fort by 21:40.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special 3:05 3:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special 17:10 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04802 MKN PBC PASS SPL 13:50 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 8:20 8:25 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL 20:00 20:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special 10:45 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special 23:20 23:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP 11:40 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11204 JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP 19:05 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12015 NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP 12:45 12:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12016 AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 15:30 15:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12065 NZM JAN SHATABDI Source 5:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12066 AII JAN SHATABDI 22:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12181 JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP 14:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP Source 15:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12195 AF-AII INTERCITY 11:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12196 AII-AF INTERCITY Source 14:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 16:30 16:40 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH 4:45 5:00 3A M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 20:20 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 6:20 6:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12413 AII JAT EXPRESS Source 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12414 JAMMU AII EXP 12:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12547 AF ADI SF EXP 4:40 4:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12548 ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP 2:00 2:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12719 AII HYB SF EXP 17:30 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12720 HYB-AII EXP 3:05 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS 2:25 2:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS 22:40 22:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX 0:55 1:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI 2:25 2:29 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 20:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12978 MARU SAGAR EXP Source 7:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP 2:05 2:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP 22:18 22:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH Source 17:55 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH 8:40 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12987 SDAH AII SF EXP 2:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12988 AII SDAH EXPRES Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12989 DDR AII SF EXP 8:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP 11:20 11:25 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP 16:05 16:10 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13423 BGP AII EXPRESS 0:08 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ 6:05 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS 6:05 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express 12:35 13:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express 13:50 14:25 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 12:00 12:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 13:25 13:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 22:00 Destination 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS Source 11:50 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17019 JP-HYB EXPRESS 17:30 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17020 HYB-JP EXP 3:05 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 5:31 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP Source 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18207 DURG - AII EXP 17:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18208 AII DURG EXP Source 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18213 DURG - JP EXP 17:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18214 JP DURG EXP Source 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP 21:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP Source 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS 5:20 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ Source 19:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 20:40 20:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS 6:40 6:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 10:55 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 10:55 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 21:25 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 21:15 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19402 LKO ADI EXP 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19403 SULTANPUR EXP 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19404 SLN ADI EXP 14:00 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19407 ADI VARANASI EXP 6:20 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19408 BSB ADI EXP 14:00 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 3:25 3:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19411 AJMER INTERCITY 18:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
19412 INTERCITY EXP Source 6:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 15:50 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 8:55 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 4:15 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 14:00 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 1:30 1:40 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 21:40 21:50 2A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 12:50 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 19:05 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS 1:30 1:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19580 DEE RJT EXP 21:25 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP 6:20 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 5:10 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 19:10 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP 19:22 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 9:45 9:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP Source 17:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19613 AJMER ASR EXP Source 17:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19614 ASR AII EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19653 RATLAM AJMER EXP 13:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19654 AII RTM EXP Source 13:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 1:15 1:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP 3:35 3:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS 16:25 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19711 JP BPL EXP 20:50 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP 6:40 6:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS 4:45 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS 16:30 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22695 YPR JP PREMIUM 4:20 4:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22696 JP YPR PREMIUM 0:15 0:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP 23:05 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22996 AII-BDTS SUF. EXP. Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54801 JU AII FAST PASS 12:35 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
54802 AII JU FAST PASS Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER 17:05 18:15 SL M T W T F S S
54806 JP ADI PASSNGER 9:20 10:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
59601 BER-AII PASS. 9:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59602 AII-BER PASS. Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59603 AII - UDZ PASSENGER Source 7:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59604 UDZ-AII PASS. 18:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59607 AJMER - PUSHKER SPL Source 9:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59608 PUSHKER - AJMER 17:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02065 DEE JAN SHT SPL Source 5:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02066 AII JAN SHTB SPL 22:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02915 ADI DLI SPL 2:35 2:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02916 ASHRAM EXP SPL 22:40 22:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Agra Fort (AF)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special 15:35 15:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special 1:10 1:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12035 JP AF SHATABDI 10:35 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12036 AF JP SHATABDI Source 17:40 1A CC M T W T F S S
12179 INTERCITY 21:55 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12180 LJN INTERCITY Source 5:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12195 AF-AII INTERCITY Source 5:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12196 AII-AF INTERCITY 21:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12307 HWH-JU EXP 19:45 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 5:55 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 15:30 15:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 7:25 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 8:45 8:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 15:15 15:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS 17:55 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12937 GARBHA EXPRESS 15:30 15:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12938 GARBHA EXPRESS 17:55 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP 15:30 15:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 12:20 12:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS 13:20 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12987 SDAH AII SF EXP 18:35 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12988 AII SDAH EXPRES 18:50 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 14:15 14:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 12:50 12:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14313 LTT-BE EXPRESS 7:50 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14314 LTT-BE EXPRESS 18:15 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14319 INDB BARELLY EXP 7:50 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14320 BE-IND EXPRESS 18:10 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 6:20 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES 6:20 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES 6:20 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 13:00 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 17:55 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 13:20 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 0:25 0:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP 13:20 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP 0:25 0:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS 20:20 20:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 3:15 3:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 4:00 4:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 4:00 4:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54461 BKI-BARELLY PASSENGER 19:05 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54462 BE/BKI PASS 7:00 7:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55333 KSJ-AF-PASS 12:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55334 MTJ-KSJ-PASS Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59357 BXN-JAB PASSENGER 11:20 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59358 JAB-BXN PASSENGER 13:55 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59811 HALDIGHATI PASS 6:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
59812 JAB-KOTA-RTM PASSENGER 18:50 18:55 SL M T W T F S S
59813 KOTA-JAB PASSENGER 17:00 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59814 JAB-KOTA PASSENGER Source 7:50 N/A M T W T F S S
02307 HWH JU SPL 19:45 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02308 JU HWH SF SPL 5:55 6:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02947 ADI PNBE SPL 13:20 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02948 PNBE ADI SPL 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03112 BKN HWH SPL 5:55 6:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS GKP SPL 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 4:00 4:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS MFP SPL 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL 4:00 4:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S