Aii Bdts Suf Exp 22996 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER JN AII Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
NASIRABAD NSD 20:54 02:00 min 20:56 1 24
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 21:37 02:00 min 21:39 1 66
BHILWARA BHL 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 132
CHITTAURGARH COR 23:40 30:00 min 00:10 2 186
NIMACH NMH 01:09 02:00 min 01:11 2 242
MANDASOR MDS 01:59 02:00 min 02:01 2 291
JAORA JAO 02:43 01:00 min 02:44 2 342
RATLAM JN RTM 03:50 20:00 min 04:10 2 375
DAHOD DHD 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 489
GODHRA JN GDA 07:00 02:00 min 07:02 2 563
VADODARA JN BRC 08:03 10:00 min 08:13 2 637
BHARUCH JN BH 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 2 707
SURAT ST 10:08 05:00 min 10:13 2 766
VALSAD BL 11:11 02:00 min 11:13 2 834
VAPI VAPI 11:36 02:00 min 11:38 2 858
BORIVALI BVI 13:27 02:00 min 13:29 2 998
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 14:20 0 min Destination 2 1017

Train 22996 AII BDTS SF EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

AII BDTS SF EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 20:30 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:20 . It takes 17 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by AII BDTS SF EXP is 1017 kilometers.

AII BDTS SF EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

22996 AII BDTS SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 22996 AII BDTS SF EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 23:40 and departs at 00:10 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 30 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22996 AII BDTS SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII BDTS SF EXP ?

. 22996 AII BDTS SF EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AII BDTS SF EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 22996 AII BDTS SF EXP takes 17 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII BDTS SF EXP train is 30 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of AII BDTS SF EXP ?

. AII BDTS SF EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 20:30 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 14:20.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)