Aii Bgpwkly Express 13424 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER JN AII Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
NASIRABAD NSD 06:22 02:00 min 06:24 1 24
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 06:56 02:00 min 06:58 1 66
BHILWARA BHL 08:00 05:00 min 08:05 1 132
CHANDERIYA CNA 09:15 25:00 min 09:40 1 179
KOTA JN KOTA 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 1 343
GUNA GUNA 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 1 527
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 17:32 02:00 min 17:34 1 572
SAUGOR SGO 20:51 02:00 min 20:53 1 718
DAMOH DMO 21:53 02:00 min 21:55 1 795
KATNI KTE 00:15 10:00 min 00:25 2 906
SATNA STA 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 1004
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 08:08 15:00 min 08:23 2 1317
PATNA JN PNBE 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 2 1529
KIUL JN KIUL 15:00 05:00 min 15:05 2 1652
ABHAIPUR AHA 15:28 01:00 min 15:29 2 1675
JAMALPUR JN JMP 16:05 10:00 min 16:15 2 1697
BHAGALPUR BGP 17:45 0 min Destination 2 1750

Train 13424 AII BGP EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur on Saturday .

AII BGP EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 05:55 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 17:45 . It takes 35 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by AII BGP EXP is 1750 kilometers.

AII BGP EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur.

13424 AII BGP EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHANDERIYA . 13424 AII BGP EXP arrives at CHANDERIYA  on 09:15 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at CHANDERIYA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
CHANDERIYA 25 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13424 AII BGP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII BGP EXP ?

. 13424 AII BGP EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AII BGP EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur ?

. 13424 AII BGP EXP takes 35 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII BGP EXP train is 25 minutes at CHANDERIYA .

. What is the train schedule of AII BGP EXP ?

. AII BGP EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 05:55 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 17:45.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)