Aii Jbp Dayodai Exp 12182 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 15:25 1 0
KISHANGARH KSG 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 1 25
PHULERA JN FL 16:37 2:00 min 16:39 1 79
JAIPUR JP 17:25 10:00 min 17:35 1 134
DURGAPURA DPA 17:42 3:00 min 17:45 1 141
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 200
CHAUTH KA BRWRA CKB 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 244
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 19:45 15:00 min 20:00 1 265
INDARGARH IDG 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 302
KOTA JN KOTA 21:20 15:00 min 21:35 1 373
ANTAH ATH 22:08 1:00 min 22:09 1 418
BARAN BAZ 22:30 2:00 min 22:32 1 440
ATRU ATRU 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 469
CHHABRA GUGOR CAG 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 498
RUTHIYAI RTA 00:15 5:00 min 00:20 2 537
GUNA GUNA 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 558
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 01:25 2:00 min 01:27 2 602
MUNGAOLI MNV 02:10 2:00 min 02:12 2 648
MALKHERI MAKR 03:14 2:00 min 03:16 2 674
SAUGOR SGO 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 744
DAMOH DMO 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 2 822
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 2 931
SIHORA ROAD SHR 07:56 2:00 min 07:58 2 984
JABALPUR JBP 08:45 0 min Destination 2 1022

Train 12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 15:25 and reaches to Jabalpur Junction at 08:45 . It takes 17 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP is 1022 kilometers.

AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction.

12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR . 12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR  on 19:45 and departs at 20:00 . You can get down at SAWAI MADHOPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 Minutes
KOTA JN 15 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 5 Minutes
GUNA 5 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
DAMOH 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP ?

. 12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction ?

. 12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP takes 17 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP train is 15 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR .

. What is the train schedule of AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP ?

. AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 15:25 and reaches at Jabalpur Junction by 08:45.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction (JBP)