Aii Puri Exp 18422 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER JN AII Source 0 min 17:10 1 0
BEAWAR BER 17:51 02:00 min 17:53 1 53
MARWAR JN MJ 19:20 05:00 min 19:25 1 140
RANI RANI 20:01 02:00 min 20:03 1 192
FALNA FA 20:16 02:00 min 20:18 1 207
PINDWARA PDWA 20:56 02:00 min 20:58 1 262
ABU ROAD ABR 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 306
PALANPUR JN PNU 23:40 02:00 min 23:42 1 358
MAHESANA JN MSH 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 2 423
SABARMATI BG SBIB 02:02 02:00 min 02:04 2 486
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:00 20:00 min 03:20 2 492
VADODARA JN BRC 05:35 05:00 min 05:40 2 592
SURAT ST 07:50 08:00 min 07:58 2 721
NANDURBAR NDB 10:43 10:00 min 10:53 2 881
DONDAICHA DDE 11:43 02:00 min 11:45 2 916
AMALNER AN 12:54 03:00 min 12:57 2 976
JALGAON JN JL 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 2 1032
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:45 05:00 min 14:50 2 1056
MALKAPUR MKU 15:33 02:00 min 15:35 2 1106
NANDURA NN 15:56 01:00 min 15:57 2 1134
AKOLA JN AK 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 2 1196
BADNERA JN BD 18:15 05:00 min 18:20 2 1275
WARDHA JN WR 20:04 03:00 min 20:07 2 1370
NAGPUR NGP 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 2 1449
GONDIA JN G 23:55 02:00 min 23:57 2 1579
DURG DURG 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 3 1714
RAIPUR JN R 02:50 20:00 min 03:10 3 1751
MAHASAMUND MSMD 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 3 1804
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 05:05 02:00 min 05:07 3 1856
KANTABANJI KBJ 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 3 1920
TITLAGARH TIG 07:05 20:00 min 07:25 3 1953
BALANGIR BLGR 08:15 05:00 min 08:20 3 2017
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 09:20 02:00 min 09:22 3 2093
SAMBALPUR SBP 10:15 10:00 min 10:25 3 2135
RAIRAKHOL RAIR 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 3 2206
ANGUL ANGL 14:15 02:00 min 14:17 3 2291
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 3 2303
DHENKANAL DNKL 15:15 02:00 min 15:17 3 2351
NARAJ MARTHAPUR NQR 16:01 01:00 min 16:02 3 2389
MANCHESWAR MCS 16:24 02:00 min 16:26 3 2407
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:37 05:00 min 16:42 3 2414
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 17:10 05:00 min 17:15 3 2433
PURI PURI 18:20 0 min Destination 3 2476

Train 18422 AII PURI EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to PURI on Tuesday Friday .

AII PURI EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:10 and reaches to PURI at 18:20 . It takes 49 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by AII PURI EXP is 2476 kilometers.

AII PURI EXP passes through 43 stations in 3 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to PURI .

18422 AII PURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 18422 AII PURI EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 03:00 and departs at 03:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MARWAR JN 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 08 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18422 AII PURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII PURI EXP ?

. 18422 AII PURI EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AII PURI EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to PURI ?

. 18422 AII PURI EXP takes 49 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII PURI EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of AII PURI EXP ?

. AII PURI EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:10 and reaches at PURI by 18:20.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)