Aii Udz Passenger 59603 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ajmer Junction(MDJN) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADAR JN MDJN Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
AJMER AII 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 1 7
ADARSHNAGAR AHO 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 12
HATUNDI HTD 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 17
RAJOSI ROS 07:55 1:00 min 07:56 1 24
NASIRABAD NSD 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 30
JHARWASAA JWS 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 41
BANDANWARA BDW 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 49
SINGWAL SGW 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 59
MOKHAMPURA MAKH 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 1 66
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 72
GULABPURA GBP 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 75
RUPAHELI RPI 09:15 1:00 min 09:16 1 84
BHOJRAS BHAS 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 87
SARERI SSR 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 98
RAILA ROAD RLR 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 105
LAMBIYA LMA 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 1 111
DHUWALA DWL 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 121
MANDAL MDL 10:36 1:00 min 10:37 1 127
BHILWARA BHL 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 139
MANDPIYA MDPA 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 148
HAMIRGARH HMG 11:34 2:00 min 11:36 1 156
SONIYANA SNYN 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 1 163
GANGRAR GGR 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 1 171
DET DET 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 177
CHANDERIYA CNA 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 1 185
CHITTAURGARH COR 13:20 48:00 min 14:08 1 193
GHOSUNDA GSD 14:28 1:00 min 14:29 1 205
NETAWAL NTWL 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 1 211
PANDOLI PMO 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 218
KAPASAN KIN 14:57 1:00 min 14:58 1 228
BHUPALSAGAR BSJ 15:08 1:00 min 15:09 1 238
FATEHNAGAR FAN 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 251
MAVLI JN MVJ 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 264
BHIMAL BIML 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 271
KHEMLI KLH 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 282
DEBARI DRB 16:22 1:00 min 16:23 1 292
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 16:34 2:00 min 16:36 1 303
UDAIPUR UDZ 17:10 0 min Destination 1 307

Train 59603 MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER runs from Ajmer Junction to Udaipur City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER departs from Ajmer Junction at 07:00 and reaches to Udaipur City at 17:10 . It takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER is 307 kilometers.

MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER passes through 39 stations in 1 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Udaipur City.

59603 MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 48 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 59603 MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 13:20 and departs at 14:08 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 48 Minutes
Food Options in 59603 MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER ?

. 59603 MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER to reach from Ajmer Junction to Udaipur City ?

. 59603 MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER train is 48 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER ?

. MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER departs from Ajmer Junction at 07:00 and reaches at Udaipur City by 17:10.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(MDJN)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)