Ajj Cgl Passenger 56003 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) Chengalpattu (CGL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ARAKKONAM AJJ Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
TAKKOLAM TKO 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 7
TIRUMALPUR TMLP 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 1 14
KANCHIPURAM CJ 06:24 4:00 min 06:28 1 27
KANCHIPURAM EAST CJE 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 28
NATHAPETTAI NTT 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 33
WALAJABAD WJ 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 41
PALAYASIVARAM PYV 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 48
PALUR PALR 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 51
VILLIYAMBAKKAM VB 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 55
REDIPALAYAM RDY 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 58
CHENGALPATTU CGL 07:15 0 min Destination 1 63

Train 56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER runs from Arakkonam Junction to Chengalpattu on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AJJ-CGL PASSENGER departs from Arakkonam Junction at 05:50 and reaches to Chengalpattu at 07:15 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Chengalpattu. The total distance covered by AJJ-CGL PASSENGER is 63 kilometers.

AJJ-CGL PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Chengalpattu.

56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 4 minutes at KANCHIPURAM . 56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER arrives at KANCHIPURAM  on 06:24 and departs at 06:28 . You can get down at KANCHIPURAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AJJ-CGL PASSENGER ?

. 56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER starts from Arakkonam Junction

. What is the time taken by AJJ-CGL PASSENGER to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Chengalpattu ?

. 56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Chengalpattu.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AJJ-CGL PASSENGER train is 4 minutes at KANCHIPURAM .

. What is the train schedule of AJJ-CGL PASSENGER ?

. AJJ-CGL PASSENGER departs from Arakkonam Junction at 05:50 and reaches at Chengalpattu by 07:15.

Related train running from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

Related train running from Chengalpattu (CGL)