Ajj Hx Passr 56011 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) Kadapa (HX)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ARAKKONAM AJJ Source 0 min 07:05 1 0
TIRUTTANI TRT 07:19 2:00 min 07:21 1 13
PONPADI POI 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 1 20
V N RAJUVARIPTA VKZ 07:30 2:00 min 07:32 1 25
NAGARI NG 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 29
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT EKM 07:42 3:00 min 07:45 1 31
VEPAGUNTA VGA 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 1 38
PUTTUR PUT 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 45
TADUKU TDK 08:11 2:00 min 08:13 1 52
PUDI PUDI 08:21 2:00 min 08:23 1 61
RENIGUNTA JN RU 08:45 65:00 min 09:50 1 71
MAMANDURU MRM 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 85
BALAPALLE BLPE 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 95
SETTIGUNTA SF 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 102
KODURU KOU 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 111
ANANTARAJUPET ANE 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 119
OBULAVARIPALLI OBVP 10:48 1:00 min 10:49 1 125
REDDIPALLE RPL 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 132
PULLAMPET PMT 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 136
RAZAMPETA RJP 11:11 1:00 min 11:12 1 145
HASTAVARMU HAQ 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 150
NANDALUR NRE 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 156
MANTAPAMPALLE MMPL 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 163
ONTIMITTA VNM 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 174
BHAKARAPET BKPT 11:53 1:00 min 11:54 1 179
KANAMALO PALLE KNLP 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 186
CUDDAPAH HX 12:40 0 min Destination 1 196

Train 56011 AJJ-HX PASSR runs from Arakkonam Junction to Kadapa on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AJJ-HX PASSR departs from Arakkonam Junction at 07:05 and reaches to Kadapa at 12:40 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Kadapa. The total distance covered by AJJ-HX PASSR is 196 kilometers.

AJJ-HX PASSR passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Kadapa.

56011 AJJ-HX PASSR has a maximum halt time of 65 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 56011 AJJ-HX PASSR arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 08:45 and departs at 09:50 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 65 Minutes
Food Options in 56011 AJJ-HX PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AJJ-HX PASSR ?

. 56011 AJJ-HX PASSR starts from Arakkonam Junction

. What is the time taken by AJJ-HX PASSR to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Kadapa ?

. 56011 AJJ-HX PASSR takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Kadapa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AJJ-HX PASSR train is 65 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AJJ-HX PASSR ?

. AJJ-HX PASSR departs from Arakkonam Junction at 07:05 and reaches at Kadapa by 12:40.

Related train running from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

Related train running from Kadapa (HX)