Ajj Kpd Passr 56007 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ARAKKONAM AJJ Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
MELPAKKAM MLPM 21:05 1:00 min 21:06 1 2
CHITTERI CTRE 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 8
ANAVARDIKHANPET AVN 21:16 1:00 min 21:17 1 12
MAHENDRA VADI MDVE 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 18
SHOLINGHUR SHU 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 21
THALANGAI TUG 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 26
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 36
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 44
TIRUVALAM THL 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 49
SEVUR SVUR 22:18 1:00 min 22:19 1 55
KATPADI JN KPD 22:45 0 min Destination 1 61

Train 56007 AJJ-KPD PASSR runs from Arakkonam Junction to Katpadi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AJJ-KPD PASSR departs from Arakkonam Junction at 21:00 and reaches to Katpadi Junction at 22:45 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Katpadi Junction. The total distance covered by AJJ-KPD PASSR is 61 kilometers.

AJJ-KPD PASSR passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Katpadi Junction.

56007 AJJ-KPD PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at WALAJAH ROAD JN . 56007 AJJ-KPD PASSR arrives at WALAJAH ROAD JN  on 21:48 and departs at 21:50 . You can get down at WALAJAH ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56007 AJJ-KPD PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AJJ-KPD PASSR ?

. 56007 AJJ-KPD PASSR starts from Arakkonam Junction

. What is the time taken by AJJ-KPD PASSR to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Katpadi Junction ?

. 56007 AJJ-KPD PASSR takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Katpadi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AJJ-KPD PASSR train is 2 minutes at WALAJAH ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of AJJ-KPD PASSR ?

. AJJ-KPD PASSR departs from Arakkonam Junction at 21:00 and reaches at Katpadi Junction by 22:45.

Related train running from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

Related train running from Katpadi Junction (KPD)