Ajj Kpd Passr 56009 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ARAKKONAM AJJ Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
CHITTERI CTRE 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 8
ANAVARDIKHANPET AVN 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 12
MAHENDRA VADI MDVE 07:32 1:00 min 07:33 1 18
SHOLINGHUR SHU 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 21
THALANGAI TUG 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 26
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 1 36
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 44
TIRUVALAM THL 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 49
SEVUR SVUR 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 55
KATPADI JN KPD 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 1 61
VELLORE TOWN VT 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 69
VELLORE CANT VLR 09:30 0 min Destination 1 71

Train 56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR runs from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AJJ-KPD PASSR departs from Arakkonam Junction at 07:10 and reaches to Vellore Cantt. at 09:30 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt.. The total distance covered by AJJ-KPD PASSR is 71 kilometers.

AJJ-KPD PASSR passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt..

56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KATPADI JN . 56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR arrives at KATPADI JN  on 08:50 and departs at 09:00 . You can get down at KATPADI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AJJ-KPD PASSR ?

. 56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR starts from Arakkonam Junction

. What is the time taken by AJJ-KPD PASSR to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt. ?

. 56009 AJJ-KPD PASSR takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AJJ-KPD PASSR train is 10 minutes at KATPADI JN .

. What is the train schedule of AJJ-KPD PASSR ?

. AJJ-KPD PASSR departs from Arakkonam Junction at 07:10 and reaches at Vellore Cantt. by 09:30.

Related train running from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

Related train running from Vellore Cantt. (VLR)