Ajj Vlr Passr 56013 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ARAKKONAM AJJ Source 0 min 13:05 1 0
MELPAKKAM MLPM 13:10 1:00 min 13:11 1 2
CHITTERI CTRE 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 8
ANAVARDIKHANPET AVN 13:21 1:00 min 13:22 1 12
MAHENDRA VADI MDVE 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 18
SHOLINGHUR SHU 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 21
THALANGAI TUG 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 26
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 36
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 44
TIRUVALAM THL 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 49
SEVUR SVUR 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 55
KATPADI JN KPD 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 1 61
VELLORE TOWN VT 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 69
VELLORE CANT VLR 15:25 0 min Destination 1 71

Train 56013 AJJ-VLR PASSR runs from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AJJ-VLR PASSR departs from Arakkonam Junction at 13:05 and reaches to Vellore Cantt. at 15:25 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt.. The total distance covered by AJJ-VLR PASSR is 71 kilometers.

AJJ-VLR PASSR passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt..

56013 AJJ-VLR PASSR has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KATPADI JN . 56013 AJJ-VLR PASSR arrives at KATPADI JN  on 14:35 and departs at 14:40 . You can get down at KATPADI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56013 AJJ-VLR PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AJJ-VLR PASSR ?

. 56013 AJJ-VLR PASSR starts from Arakkonam Junction

. What is the time taken by AJJ-VLR PASSR to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt. ?

. 56013 AJJ-VLR PASSR takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AJJ-VLR PASSR train is 5 minutes at KATPADI JN .

. What is the train schedule of AJJ-VLR PASSR ?

. AJJ-VLR PASSR departs from Arakkonam Junction at 13:05 and reaches at Vellore Cantt. by 15:25.

Related train running from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

Related train running from Vellore Cantt. (VLR)