Ajmer Asr Exp 19613 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 17:55 1 0
KISHANGARH KSG 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 25
PHULERA JN FL 19:05 2:00 min 19:07 1 79
JAIPUR JP 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 134
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 20:17 3:00 min 20:20 1 140
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 20:27 2:00 min 20:29 1 145
DAUSA DO 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 195
BANDIKUI JN BKI 21:30 2:00 min 21:32 1 225
BASWA BU 21:41 2:00 min 21:43 1 237
RAJGARH RHG 21:56 1:00 min 21:57 1 249
ALWAR JN. AWR 22:32 3:00 min 22:35 1 285
KHAIRTHAL KRH 22:57 2:00 min 22:59 1 312
REWARI RE 23:58 -1433:00 min 00:05 2 359
CHARKHI DADRI CKD 00:49 2:00 min 00:51 2 415
BHIWANI BNW 01:20 5:00 min 01:25 2 442
HISAR HSR 02:45 30:00 min 03:15 2 503
JAKHAL JN JHL 04:27 3:00 min 04:30 2 584
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA SFMU 04:57 2:00 min 04:59 2 622
SANGRUR SAG 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 634
DHURI JN DUI 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 650
MALERKOTLA MET 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 2 667
LUDHIANA JN LDH 07:35 20:00 min 07:55 2 712
PHAGWARA JN PGW 08:26 2:00 min 08:28 2 748
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 08:57 5:00 min 09:02 2 769
BEAS BEAS 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 805
AMRITSAR JN ASR 10:45 0 min Destination 2 848

Train 19613 AJMER ASR EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction on Monday Wednesday .

AJMER ASR EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:55 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 10:45 . It takes 16 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by AJMER ASR EXP is 848 kilometers.

AJMER ASR EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction.

19613 AJMER ASR EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at HISAR . 19613 AJMER ASR EXP arrives at HISAR  on 02:45 and departs at 03:15 . You can get down at HISAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
BHIWANI 5 Minutes
HISAR 30 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 20 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19613 AJMER ASR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AJMER ASR EXP ?

. 19613 AJMER ASR EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AJMER ASR EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction ?

. 19613 AJMER ASR EXP takes 16 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AJMER ASR EXP train is 30 minutes at HISAR .

. What is the train schedule of AJMER ASR EXP ?

. AJMER ASR EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:55 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 10:45.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)